Retrospective
In Competition
Feature films
A PROMESSA
by Antonio DE MACEDOANA Y LOS LOBOS
by Carlos SAURABELLE
by André DELVAUXBISTURI LA MAFIA BIANCA
by Luigi ZAMPAELECTRA GLIDE IN BLUE
by James William GUERCIOFILM D’AMORE E D’ANARCHIA
by Lina WERTMÜLLERGODSPELL
by David GREENJEREMY
by Arthur BARRONL’INVITATION
by Claude GORETTALA GRANDE BOUFFE
by Marco FERRERILA MAMAN ET LA PUTAIN
by Jean EUSTACHELA MORT D’UN BUCHERON
by Gilles CARLELA OTRA IMAGEN
by Antonio RIBASLA PLANÈTE SAUVAGE
by René LALOUXLE FAR WEST
by Jacques BRELO LUCKY MAN !
by Lindsay ANDERSONPETOFI 73
by Ferenc KARDOSSANATORIUM POD KLEPSYDRA
by Wojciech J. HASTHE EFFECT OF THE GAMMA RAYS ON MAN IN-THE-MOON MARIGOLDS
by Paul NEWMANTHE HIRELING
by Alan BRIDGESUN AMLETO DI MENO
by Carmelo BENEUN MONOLOGUE
by Ylia AVERBAKHVOGLIAMO I COLONNELLI
by Mario MONICELLIOut of Competition
A DOLL’S HOUSE
by Joseph LOSEYFUTURE SHOCK
by Alex GRASSHOFFL’IMPOSSIBLE OBJET
by John FRANKENHEIMERLA NUIT AMÉRICAINE
by François TRUFFAUTLADY SINGS THE BLUES
by Sydney J. FURIELO PAIS
by Gérard GUERINOLIVIER MESSIAEN ET LES OISEAUX
by Michel FANO, Denise TUALPICASSO, PEINTRE DU SIÈCLE 1900-1973
by Lauro VENTURISWASTIKA
by Philippe MORATHE HOLY MOUNTAIN
by Alejandro JODOROWSKYVISIONS OF EIGHT
by John SCHLESINGER, Claude LELOUCH, Arthur PENN, Michael PFLEGHAR, Miloš FORMAN, Mai ZETTERLING, Youri OZEROV, Kon ICHIKAWAVISKNINGAR OCH ROP
by Ingmar BERGMANWATTSTAX
by Mel STUARTWE CAN’T GO HOME AGAIN
by Nicholas RAYIn Competition
Short films
1812
by Sandor REISENBUCHLERBALABLOK
by Bretislav POJARLA LIGNE DE SCEAUX
by Jean Paul TOROKLA TÊTE
by Emile BOURGETLANGAGE DU GESTE
by Kamal EL CHEIKHSKAGEN 1972
by Claus WEEKESPACE BOY
by Renate DRUKSPerspectives Cinéma français
A PROPOS DE DÉMOCRATIE
by Sebastian VOGLERALPHON AU PAYS DES MERVEILLES
by Gérald POUSSINCONTRASTE
by CHABANISCURRICULUM VITAE
by CENTONZEDU CÔTÉ D’OROUET
by Jacques ROZIERFILM SUR GANS BELLMER
by Catherine BINETGEORGE QUI ?
by Michèle ROSIERHOME SWEET HOME
by Liliane DE KERMADECJ’FAIS DU POUCE
by Gabriel AUERJENNIFER
by Bertrand JEAUMEJULIETTE
by Philippe PILARDL’ACCALMIE
by Alain MAGROUL’INDE AU FÉMININ
by François CHARDEAUXL’ITALIEN DES ROSES
by Charles MATTONL’ÉCOLE SAUVAGE
by Costas NATSIS, Adam PIANKOL’ÉTRANGLEUR
by Paul VECCHIALILA FEMME QUI SE POUDRE
by Patrick BOKANOWSKILA JEUNE FILLE ET LA MORT
by DOUCHETLA SOIRÉE DU BARON SWENBECK
by Hubert NIOGRETLA VIE FACILE
by Francis WARINLE DERNIER
by Juliet LANDAULE DIABLE MATHEUX
by François PORCILELE GRAND SABORDAGE
by Alain PERISSONLE JEU DES ÉPREUVES
by Luc BERAUDLE JOURNAL D’UN SUICIDE
by Stanislav STANOJEVICLE PHOTOGRAPHE LASSINE
by G. MARCONNIERLE SOLDAT LAFORET
by Guy CAVAGNACLE VILLAGE DE LILITH
by Patrick DURANDLES GANTS BLANCS DU DIABLE
by Laszlo SZABOPIERRE
by D. CHEMINALPLAGE PRIVÉE
by Jean-François LAGUIONIEPROMENADE AVEC TESTIE
by GIMONDREQUIEM
by Pierre BEUCHOTSALUT, VOLEURS
by Franck CASSENTISAMBIZANGA
by Sarah MALDORORTRENTE SIX HEURES
by HAUDIQUETTRISSANT ET YSEULT
by Yvan LAGRANGEUN EFFORT D’IMAGINATION
by DUBOSCUN FILM EST UN FILM
by Christian ZARIFIAN, PINEL, AVENELUNE LARME DANS L’OCÉAN
by Henri GLAESERUNISEX
by Manuel OTEROVALPARAISO’ VALPARAISO
by Pascal AUBIERVAUDOU
by Jean-Luc MAGNERONVISUELS
by Catherine LAPRAS