Allez au contenu, Allez à la navigation, Allez à la recherche, Change language

  • Applications
  • Tumblr

Home > Article

OFFICIAL SELECTION 2010

the 12.05.2010 at 12:00 AM - Updated on 13.04.2011 at 6:56 PM

> Download the Press Kit

 

OPENING FILM

Ridley SCOTT  

ROBIN HOOD (Out of Competition)
Robin des bois

2h11




COMPETITION

Mathieu AMALRIC   TOURNÉE
(On Tour)
1h51
       
Xavier BEAUVOIS   DES HOMMES ET DES DIEUX
(Of God And Men)
2h00
       
Rachid BOUCHAREB   HORS LA LOI
(Outside Of The Law)
2h11
       
Alejandro GONZÁLEZ IÑÁRRITU   BIUTIFUL 2h18
       
Mahamat-Saleh HAROUN   UN HOMME QUI CRIE
(A Screaming Man)
1h40
       
IM Sangsoo   THE HOUSEMAID 1h46
       
Abbas KIAROSTAMI   COPIE CONFORME
(Certified Copy)
1h46
       
Takeshi KITANO   OUTRAGE 1h49
       
LEE Chang-dong   POETRY 2h15
       
Mike LEIGH   ANOTHER YEAR 2h09
       
Doug LIMAN   FAIR GAME 1h44
       
Ken LOACH   ROUTE IRISH 1h49
       
Sergei LOZNITSA   SCHASTYE MOE - 1st film -
(My Joy)
2h07
       
Daniele LUCHETTI   LA NOSTRA VITA
(Our Life)
1h33
       
Nikita MIKHALKOV   UTOMLYONNYE SOLNTSEM 2: PREDSTOYANIE
(Burnt By The Sun 2: Exodus)
2h21
       
Kornél MUNDRUCZÓ   SZELÍD TEREMTÉS – A Frankenstein Terv
(TENDER SON - The Frankenstein Project)
1h58
       
Bertrand TAVERNIER   LA PRINCESSE DE MONTPENSIER
(The Princess Of Montpensier)
2h15
       
WANG Xiaoshuai   RIZHAO CHONGQING
(Chongqing Blues)
1h45
       
Apichatpong WEERASETHAKUL   LUNG BOONMEE RALUEK CHAT
(Uncle Boonmee who can recall his past lives)
1h54



UN CERTAIN REGARD

Derek CIANFRANCE   BLUE VALENTINE - 1st film - 1h34
       
Xavier DOLAN   LES AMOURS IMAGINAIRES
(Heartbeats)
1h35
       
Manoel DE OLIVEIRA   O ESTRANHO CASO DE ANGÉLICA
(The Stange Case of Angelica)
1h34
       
Ivan FUND, Santiago LOZA   LOS LABIOS
(The Lips)
1h40
       
Fabrice GOBERT   SIMON WERNER A DISPARU… - 1st film -
(Lights Out)
1h27
       
Jean-Luc GODARD   FILM SOCIALISME 1h41
       
Christoph HOCHHÄUSLER   UNTER DIR DIE STADT
(The City Below)
1h45
       
HONG Sangsoo   HA HA HA 1h56
       
JIA Zhang-Ke   HAI SHANG CHUAN QI
(I Wish I Knew)
2h05
       
Lodge KERRIGAN   REBECCA H. (RETURN TO THE DOGS) 1h11
       
Ágnes KOCSIS   PÁL ADRIENN
(Adrienn Pál)
2h16
       
Vikramaditya MOTWANE   UDAAN - 1st film - 2h18
       
Radu MUNTEAN   MARTI, DUPA CRACIUN
(Tuesday, After Christmas)
1h39
       
Hideo NAKATA   CHATROOM 1h37
       
Cristi PUIU   AURORA 2h59
       
Oliver SCHMITZ   LIFE ABOVE ALL 1h40
       
Pablo TRAPERO   CARANCHO 1h47
       
Daniel VEGA, Diego VEGA   OCTUBRE - 1st film -
(October)
1h23
       
David VERBEEK   R U THERE 1h27



OUT OF COMPETITION

Grand Théâtre Lumière

     
Woody ALLEN   YOU WILL MEET A TALL DARK STRANGER 1h38
       
Olivier ASSAYAS   CARLOS 5h30
       
Stephen FREARS   TAMARA DREWE 1h49
       
Oliver STONE   WALL STREET - MONEY NEVER SLEEPS
(Wall Street - l'argent ne dort jamais)
2h16

Salle du 60ème

     
Andrei UJICA   AUTOBIOGRAFIA LUI NICOLAE CEAUŞESCU
(L'autobiographie de Nicolae Ceausescu)
3h00

Midnight Screenings


     
Gregg ARAKI   KABOOM 1h28
       
Gilles MARCHAND   L'AUTRE MONDE
(Black Heaven)
1h40

Special Screenings

     
Charles FERGUSON   INSIDE JOB 2h00
       
Sophie FIENNES   OVER YOUR CITIES GRASS WILL GROW 1h40
       

Patricio GUZMAN
  NOSTALGIA DE LA LUZ
(Nostalgia for the Light)
1h30
       

Sabina GUZZANTI
  DRAQUILA - L'ITALIA CHE TREMA
(Draquila-Italie Trembles)
1h30
       
Otar IOSSELIANI   CHANTRAPAS 2h05
       
Diego LUNA   ABEL 1h20
       
Lucy WALKER   COUNTDOWN TO ZERO 1h30
       
Manaira CARNEIRO,
Wagner NOVAIS,
Rodrigo FELHA,
Cacau AMARAL,
Luciano VIDIGAL,
Cadu BARCELOS,
Luciana BEZERRA
  5 X FAVELA POR NOS MESMOS 1h36


 
CLOSING FILM

 

Julie BERTUCCELLI   THE TREE   1h45

 

Facebook Twitter Imprimer