Allez au contenu, Allez à la navigation, Allez à la recherche, Change language

  • Applications
  • Tumblr

Home > Article

OFFICIAL SELECTION 2011

the 08.05.2011 at 12:00 AM - Updated on 22.02.2013 at 10:40 AM

 

 

> Download The Screenings Schedule

 

> Download the press kit

 



Opening Film    

 

   
Woody ALLEN

MIDNIGHT IN PARIS (Out of Competition)

1h34
     


Competition

Pedro ALMODÓVAR LA PIEL QUE HABITO 2h00
     
Bertrand BONELLO

L'APOLLONIDE
Souvenirs de la maison close

(House of Tolerance)

2h02
     
Alain CAVALIER PATER 1h45
     
Joseph CEDAR HEARAT SHULAYIM
(Footnote)
1h45
     
Nuri Bilge CEYLAN BIR ZAMANLAR ANADOLU'DA
(Once upon a time in Anatolia)
2h30
     
Jean-Pierre et Luc DARDENNE

LE GAMIN AU VÉLO

(The Kid With a Bike)

1h27
     

Michel

HAZANAVICIUS

THE ARTIST 1h40
     
Aki KAURISMÄKI LE HAVRE 1h43
     
Naomi KAWASE HANEZU NO TSUKI 1h31
     
Julia LEIGH SLEEPING BEAUTY - 1st film - 1h44
     
MAÏWENN POLISSE
(Poliss)
2h08
     
Terrence MALICK THE TREE OF LIFE 2h18
     
Radu MIHAILEANU LA SOURCE DES FEMMES 2h15
     
Takashi MIIKE ICHIMEI
(Hara-Kiri: Death of a Samuraï)
2h06
     
Nanni MORETTI HABEMUS PAPAM 1h42
     
Lynne RAMSAY WE NEED TO TALK ABOUT KEVIN 1h50
     
Markus SCHLEINZER MICHAEL - 1st film - 1h34
     
Paolo SORRENTINO THIS MUST BE THE PLACE 1h58
     
Lars VON TRIER MELANCHOLIA 2h10
     
Nicolas WINDING REFN DRIVE 1h40
     
     
Closing Film    
     
Christophe HONORÉ LES BIEN-AIMÉS (Out of Competition)
(Beloved)
2h25
 


Un Certain Regard

Gus VAN SANT RESTLESS - Opening Film - 1h31
     
Bakur BAKURADZE OKHOTNIK
(The Hunter)
1h50
     

Andreas DRESEN

HALT AUF FREIER STRECKE 1h35
     
Bruno DUMONT HORS SATAN 1h50
     
Sean DURKIN MARTHA MARCY MAY MARLENE - 1st film - 1h41
     
Robert GUÉDIGUIAN LES NEIGES DU KILIMANDJARO 1h47
     
Oliver HERMANUS SKOONHEID 1h38
     
HONG Sangsoo THE DAY HE ARRIVES 1h19
     
Cristián JIMÉNEZ BONSÁI
(Bonsaï)
1h42
     
Eric KHOO TATSUMI 1h34
     
KIM Ki-duk ARIRANG 1h40
     
Nadine LABAKI ET MAINTENANT ON VA OÚ ? 1h50
     
Catalin MITULESCU LOVERBOY 1h35
     
NA Hong-jin THE YELLOW SEA 2h20
     
Gerardo NARANJO MISS BALA 1h53
     
Mohammad RASOULOF  BÉ OMID É DIDAR 1h40
     

Juliana ROJAS,

Marco DUTRA

TRABALHAR CANSA - 1st film -
1h40
     
Pierre SCHOELLER L'EXERCICE DE L'ETAT 1h55
     
Ivan SEN TOOMELAH 1h46
     
Joachim TRIER OSLO, AUGUST 31ST 1h35
     
Andrey ZVIAGINTSEV ELENA - Closing Film - 1h49

 


Out of Competition

Xavier DURRINGER LA CONQUÊTE
(The Conquest)
1h45
     
Jodie FOSTER THE BEAVER 1h40
     
Rob MARSHALL PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN:
ON STRANGER TIDES
2h17

   
Rakeysh OMPRAKASH MEHRA
Jeffrey ZIMBALIST

BOLLYWOOD - THE GREATEST LOVE STORY EVER TOLD

1h21
     

Midnight Screenings

   
CHAN Peter Ho-Sun WU XIA 1h54
     
Everardo GOUT DIAS DE GRACIA - 1st film - 2h13
     

Special Screnings

   
Frederikke ASPÖCK LABRADOR - 1st film -
(Out of Bounds)
1h12
     
Mourad BEN CHEIKH LA KHAOUFA BAADA AL'YAOUM
(No more fear)
1h10
 
     
Jafar PANAHI, Mojtaba MIRTAHMASB IN FILM NIST
(This is not a film)
1h15
     
Rithy PANH DUCH, LE MAÎTRE DES FORGES DE L'ENFER
(Duch, Master of the Forges of Hell)
1h43
     
Michael RADFORD MICHEL PETRUCCIANI 1h42
     
Christian ROUAUD

TOUS AU LARZAC

(Larzac)

2h00
     
Josh TICKELL THE BIG FIX 1h52




Short Films in Competition
 

Dahci Ma GHOST South Korea 10’
       
Wannes Destoop BADPAKJE 46 Belgium 15’
       
Vladimir Durán SOY TAN FELIZ Argentina/Colombia 14’
       
Nash Edgerton BEAR Australia 11’
       
Lisa Marie Gamlem KJØTTSÅR Norway 11’
       
Sam Holst MEATHEAD New Zealand 10’
       
Nicolas Roy CE N’EST RIEN Canada 14’
       
Megumi Tazaki PATERNAL WOMB Japan 15’
       
Maryna Vroda CROSS
(Cross - Country)
France/Ukrain 14’



Cinéfondation
 

ARAMISOVA

FAMU, Czech Republic

CAGEY TIGERS 23'
     

Nathanael CARTON

NYU Asia, Singapore

SUU ET UCHIKAWA
(Suu and Uchikawa)
11’
     
Simão CAYATTE
Columbia University, USA
A VIAGEM
(The Trip)
19’
     
Anat COSTI
Bezalel Academy, Israel
BEFETACH BEITY
(On My Doorstep)
6’
     

D. Jesse DAMAZO,
Joe BOOKMAN

University of Iowa, USA

THE AGONY AND SWEAT OF THE HUMAN SPIRIT 15’
     
Pieter DIRKX
Sint-Lukas University, Belgium
BENTO MONOGATARI
(Lunchbox Story)
27’
     
Doroteya DROUMEVA
dffb, Germany
DER BRIEF
(The Letter)
30’
     
Alice FURTADO
Universidade Federal Fluminense, Brazil
DUELO ANTES DA NOITE
(Duel Before Nightfall)
20’
     
Kamal LAZRAQ
La fémis, France
DRARI 39’
     
Mariano LUQUE
Universidad Nacional de Córdoba, Argentina
SALSIPUEDES 44’
     
Gastón MARGOLIN, Martín MORGENFELD
Universidad del Cine, Argentina
LA FIESTA DE CASAMIENTO
(The Wedding Party)
19’
     
Pasquale MARINO
Centro Sperimentale di Cinematografia, Italy
L'ESTATE CHE NON VIENE
(Till Summer Comes)
17’
     
Jefferson MONEO
Columbia University,  USA
BIG MUDDY 15’
     
Ma'ayan RYPP
Tel Aviv University, Israel
AL MARTHA LAUF
(Martha Must Fly)
26'
     
SON Tae-gyum
Chung-Ang University,
South Korea
YA-GAN-BI-HANG
(Fly by Night)
21'
     
Maria STEINMETZ
HFF ''Konrad Wolf'', Germany
DER WECHSELBALG
(Changeling)
8’


Facebook Twitter Imprimer