Allez au contenu, Allez à la navigation, Allez à la recherche, Change language

  • Applications
  • Tumblr

Home > Festival Archives > Around the selection

Around the selection 2012 : Caméra d'Or

The Caméra d’or prize is awarded to the best first film presented in the Official Selection (Competition, Out of Competition and Un Certain Regard), in Critics’ Week or Directors’ Fortnight. The Prize will be awarded by Carlos Diegues at the Closing Ceremony on Sunday 27th May.

 

> Download the list of the films competing for the Caméra d'Or

 

 

OFFICIAL SELECTION
 


UN CERTAIN REGARD

 

Juan Andrés ARANGO   LA PLAYA DC   1h30
         
Brandon CRONENBERG   ANTIVIRAL   1h50
         
Adam LEON   GIMME THE LOOT   1h24
         
 Benh ZEITLIN  

BEASTS OF THE SOUTHERN WILD

  1h32



OUT OF COMPETITION

 

Wayne BLAIR

 

THE SAPPHIRES            1h38

 

 

SPECIAL SCREENING

 

Candida BRADY

 

TRASHED                        1h40
         
Gonzalo TOBAL   VILLEGAS
  1h36

 

 

CINEMA DE LA PLAGE

 

Anthony HEMINGWAY   RED TAILS                                      2h05



CANNES CLASSICS

 

Katrine BOORMAN   ME AND ME DAD                  1h06




DIRECTORS' FORTNIGHT

Rodney ASCHER   ROOM 237   1h44
         

Benjamin AVILA

                                                  

  INFANCIA CLANDESTINA
(CLANDESTINE CHILDHOOD)
  1h52
         
Massoud BAKHSHI  

YEK KHANEVADEH-E MOHTARAM

(A RESPECTABLE FAMILY)

  1h30
         
Rachid DJAIDANI   RENGAINE (HOLD BACK)   1h15
         
William VEGA   LA SIRGA   1h28
         
Elie WAJEMAN   ALYAH   1h30
         
YEUN Sang-Ho   DAE GI EUI WANG (THE KING OF PIGS)   1h37

 



CRITIC'S WEEK

 

COMPETITION

 

Vasan BALA   PEDDLERS   1h56
                                                          
Antonio MENDEZ ESPARZA   AQUI Y ALLA   1h50
         
Alejandro FADEL   LOS SALVAJES   1h59
         
David LAMBERT   HORS LES MURS (BEYOND THE WALLS)   1h38
         
Louis-Do de LENCQUESAING   AU GALOP (IN A RUSH)
  1h50
         
Ilian METEV  

SOFIA’S LAST AMBULANCE
(POSLJEDNJA AMBULANTNA KOLA SOFIJE)

  1h15
         
Meni YAESH   GOD’S NEIGHBOURS (HAMASHGIHIM)   1h38

 

 

SPECIAL SCREENINGS

 

Rufus NORRIS   BROKEN                                       1h30
                                                 
Alice WINOCOUR   AUGUSTINE   1h42



 

Facebook Twitter Imprimer

Select a year