Retrospective
In Competition
Feature films
AMAR BHOOPALI
by Rajaram Vankudre SHANTARAMAN AMERICAN IN PARIS
by Vincente MINNELLIARASHI NO NAKA NO HARA
by Kozo SAEKICRY, THE BELOVED COUNTRY
by Zoltan KORDADAS LETZTE REZEPT
by Rolf HANSENDER WEIBSTEUFEL
by Wolfgang LIEBENEINERDETECTIVE STORY
by William WYLERDUE SOLDI DI SPERANZA
by Renato CASTELLANIENCORE
by Pat JACKSON, Anthony PELISSIER, Harold FRENCHFANFAN LA TULIPE
by . CHRISTIAN-JAQUEGENJI MONOGATARI
by Kozaburo YOSHIMURAGUARDIE E LADRI
by Steno E. MONICELLI, Mario MONICELLIHERZ DER WELT
by Harald BRAUNHON DANSADE EN SOMMAR
by Per MATTSSONIBN EL NIL
by Youssef CHAHINEIL CAPPOTTO
by Alberto LATTUADALA AUSENTE
by Julio BRACHOLAILAT GHARAM
by Ahmed BADRAKHANLE BANQUET DES FRAUDEURS
by Henri STORCKMARÍA MORENA
by Pedro LAZAGA, José Maria FORQUÉNAMI
by Noboru NAKAMURANEKRI POLITEIA
by Frixos HELIADESNOUS SOMMES TOUS DES ASSASSINS
by André CAYATTENØDLANDING
by Arne SKOUENPARSIFAL
by Carlos SERRANO DE OSMA, Daniel MANGRANÉPASÓ EN MI BARRIO
by Mario SOFFICISUBIDA AL CIELO
by Luis BUÑUELSURCOS
by José Antonio NIEVES-CONDETHE MEDIUM
by Gian Carlo MENOTTITHE TRAGEDY OF OTHELLO : THE MOOR OF VENICE
by Orson WELLESTICO TICO NO FUBA
by Adolfo CELITROIS FEMMES
by André MICHELUMBERTO D.
by Vittorio DE SICAUNTER DEN TANSEND LATERNE?
by Erich ENGELVIVA ZAPATA !
by Elia KAZANOut of Competition
LE RIDEAU CRAMOISI
by Alexandre ASTRUCIn Competition
Short films
ALBRECHT DURER : DIE GROSSE HOLZSCHNITTPASSION
by Alphonse STUMMERALL’OMBRA DELLE FANCIULLE IN FIORE
by Gian-Luigi RONDIANIMATED GENESIS
by Peter FOLDES, Joan FOLDESAPOLLON MUSAGETA
by Irène DODALLARTE SACRA MISSIONÁRIA
by Gentil MARQUESBA HAYOM
(THE DAYS HAS COME) by S.I. SHWEIGBAMBINI
by Francesco MASELLIBEZAUBERNDE NEBENDINGE AUF GEMALDEN ALTER MEISTER
by Dr. Hans CURLISBLANCOS MERCEDARIOS
by Christian ANWANDERCAIRO
by Massimo DALLAMANODEMONSTRATIONS IN RECEPTION
by Garett I. JOHNSONDJERBA L’ILE BIBLIQUE
by Philippe ESTEEL DORADO
by John ALDERSONERKENNEN UND HEILEN
by Ernest BINGENET LA NOCE DANSAIT
by Yehoshua BERTONOVEUROPAISCHE STRASSBURG
by Ernest BINGENFEURIGE HOCHZEIT
by Ulrich KAYSERGLIMPSES OF SOUTH AFRICA N° 5
by Errol HINDSGREEN GLORY
by M. AHMEDGROENLAND : VINGT MILLE LIEUX SUR LES GLACES
by Marcel ICHAC, Jean-Jacques LANGUEPINHET SCHOTS IS TE BOORD
by Herman VAN DER HORSTHIJ, ZIJ EN EEN WERELDHAVEN
by Ytzen BRUSSEINDISK BY
by Arne SUCKSDORFFJODAI CHOKOKU
by Sôya MIZUKIL’HOMME DANS LA TOUR
by Bernard DEVLIN, Jean P. PALARDYLA FUGUE DE MAHMOUD
by Roger LEENHARDTLA GRANDE ÎLE AU COEUR DES SAINTES EAUX
by J.K. RAYMOND-MILLET, Monique MUNTCHOLE ALI DI ARIELE
by Gaetano DE MARIALE JOUR DE L’INDEPENDANCE
by Victor VICASLES GENS DU NORD
by René LUCOTMASKERAGE
by Max DE HAASMASQUES ET VISAGES DE JAMES ENSOR
by Paul HAESAERTSNA GRANICAMA JUGOSLAVIJE
by Djordie VUKOTICNEI REGNI DEL MARE
by Giovanni ROCCARDINEWFOUNDLAND SCENE
by Sid NEWMANPANTA RHEI
by Bert HAANSTRAPAYSANS DE L’AURES
by Philippe ESTEQUARANTE ANS D’ÉVOLUTION MAROCAINE-PRÉSENCE FRANÇAISE AU MAROC
by Serge DEBECQUERIVER RUN
by Dick MOSHER, Lee PRATERRUSTIC DELIGHTS
by V.R. SARMASIX MILLE ANS DE CIVILISATION
by Ahmed KORSHIDTAISEI SHAKUSON
by Noburo OFUJITHE SHOEMAKER AND THE HATTER
by John HALASTHE STORY OF STEEL
by Jagat MURARITHE TWO MOUSEKETEERS
by Joseph BARBERA, William HANNAVICTOR HUGO
by Roger LEENHARDT, Yvonne GERBERZIVOT FRESAKA
by Zoran MARKUS