Retrospective
In Competition
Feature films
A WORLD APART
by Chris MENGESARASHI GA OKA
by Kiju YOSHIDABIRD
by Clint EASTWOODCHOCOLAT
by Claire DENISDROWNING BY NUMBERS
by Peter GREENAWAYEL DORADO
by Carlos SAURAHAI ZI WANG
by Chen KAIGEHANUSSEN
by Istvan SZABOKROTKI FILM O ZABIJANIU
by Krzysztof KIESLOWSKIL’ENFANCE DE L’ART
by Francis GIRODL’OEUVRE AU NOIR
by André DELVAUXMANANA SERE LIBRE
by Vicente ARANDAMILES FROM HOME
by Gary SINISEOS CANIBAIS
by Manoel DE OLIVEIRAPASCALI’S ISLAND
by James DEARDENPATTY HEARST
by Paul SCHRADERPELLE EROBREREN
by Bille AUGUSTSUR
by Fernando Ezequiel SOLANASTHE NAVIGATOR : A MEDIEVAL ODYSSEY
by Vincent WARDTROIS SOEURS
by Margarethe VON TROTTAWELCOME TO GERMANY
by Thomas BRASCHUn Certain Regard
A SONG OF AIR
by Merilee BENNETTANTARJALI YATRA
by Goutam GHOSEDE SABLE ET DE SANG
by Jeanne LABRUNEDOMANI ACCADRA
by Daniele LUCHETTIGECE YOLCULUGU
by Omer KAVURHAVINCK
by Frans WEISZHÔTEL TERMINUS – THE LIFE AND TIMES OF KLAUS BARBIE
by Marcel OPHULSKATINKA
by Max VON SYDOWLA MASCHERA
by Fiorella INFASCELLILA MERIDIENNE
by Jean François AMIGUETLAMENTO
by François DUPEYRONLES PORTES TOURNANTES
by Francis MANKIEWICZMAPANTSULA
by OliverNA SREBRNYM GLOBIE
by Andrzej ZULAWSKINATALIA
by Bernard COHNPROC
by Karel SMYCZEKROUGE OF THE NORTH
by Fred TANSLUCAJ HARMS
by Slobodan D. PESICSREDI SERYRK KAMNEY
by Kira MURATOVASTALIN’S DISCIPLES
by Nadav LEVITANTHE RAGGEDY RAWNEY
by Bob HOSKINSVREME RAZDELNO
by Ludmil STAIKOVOut of Competition
LE GRAND BLEU
by Luc BESSONTHE MILAGRO BEANFIELD WAR
by Robert REDFORDUNE ÉTOILE POUR L’EXEMPLE
by Dominique DELOUCHEWILLOW
by Ron HOWARDSpecial Screenings
DEAR AMERICA : LETTERS HOME FROM VIETNAM
by Bill COUTURIEHISTOIRES DU CINÉMA
by Jean-Luc GODARDTHE BLUE IGUANA
by John LAFIAIn Competition
Short films
AB OVO / HOMOKNYOMOK
by Ferenc CAKOBUKPYTACY
by Gary BARDINECAT AND MOUSSE
by David LAWSONCHET’S ROMANCE
by Bertrand FEVREOUT OF TOWN
by Norman HULLPAS-TA-SHOOT-AH
by Maurizio FORESTIERIPLEASURE DOMES
by Maggie FOOKESCULPTURE PHYSIQUE
by Jean Marie MADDEDDU, Yann PIQUERSUPER FREAK
by Per EKHOLM, Gisela EKHOLMPerspectives Cinéma français
BISBILLE
by Roch STEPHANIKDE BRUIT ET DE FUREUR
by Jean Claude BRISSEAUFER A REPASSER
by Sylvain MONODL’AUTRE NUIT
by Jean-Pierre LIMOSINLA RUE OUVERTE
by Michel SPINOSALA STRADA DEL SOL
by Philomène ESPOSITOLE CAFÉ DES JULES
by Jacques NOLOT, Paul VECCHIALILES DEUX CERVELLES
by Pierre BAUDRY, Michaëlla WATTEAUXRETOUR À LA BOULANGERIE
by Christophe JANKOVICTERRE SACRÉE
by Emilio PACULLTHE WASTE LAND
by Timon KOULMASISUNE FEMME POUR L’HIVER
by Manuel FLECHEUNE TOUCHE DE BLEUE
by Claude Timon GAIGNAIREVACANCES A L’HÔTEL
by Odile DEVAUTOURVILLE ÉTRANGÈRE
by Didier GOLDSCHMIDT