Retrospective
In Competition
Feature films
BAWANG BIEJI
by Kaige CHENBODY SNATCHERS
by Abel FERRARABROKEN HIGHWAY
by Laurie MC INNESDOUBA-DOUBA
by Alexandre KHVANFALLING DOWN
by Joel SCHUMACHERFIORILE
by Paolo TAVIANI, Vittorio TAVIANIFRAUDS
by Stephan ELLIOTTFRIENDS
by Elaine PROCTORHSIMENG RENSHENG
by Hsiao Hsien HOUIN WEITER FERNE, SO NAH !
by Wim WENDERSKING OF THE HILL
by Steven SODERBERGHL’HOMME SUR LES QUAIS
by Raoul PECKLA SCORTA
by Ricky TOGNAZZILIBERA ME
by Alain CAVALIERLOUIS, ENFANT ROI
by Roger PLANCHONMA SAISON PRÉFÉRÉE
by André TÉCHINÉMAGNIFICAT
by Pupi AVATIMAZEPPA
by BARTABASMUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING
by Kenneth BRANAGHNAKED
by Mike LEIGHRAINING STONES
by Ken LOACHSPLITTING HEIRS
by Robert M. YOUNGTHE PIANO
by Jane CAMPIONUn Certain Regard
ANCHORESS
by Chris NEWBYAVSPORING
by Unni STRAUMEBEDEVIL
by Tracey MOFFATTBODIES, REST & MOTION
by Michael STEINBERGCHARLIE & THE DOCTOR
by Ralph C. PARSONSDESPERATE REMEDIES
by Peter WELLS, Stewart MAINEL ACTO EN CUESTION
by Alejandro AGRESTIEL PAJARO DE LA FELICIDAD
by Pilar MIROEXCURSION TO THE BRIDGE OF FRIENDSHIP
by Christina ANDREEFFRANÇOIS TRUFFAUT, PORTRAITS VOLES
by Michel PASCAL, Serge TOUBIANAIL GRANDE COCOMERO
by Francesca ARCHIBUGILATCHO DROM
by Tony GATLIFLE SILENCE DE L’ÉTÉ
by Véronique AUBOUYLES DEMOISELLES ONT EU 25 ANS
by Agnès VARDAMUI DU DU XANH
by TRAN ANH HùngO FIM DO MUNDO
by Joao Mario GRILOOCTOBRE
by Abderrahmane SISSAKOOHIKKOSHI
by Shinji SOOMAIPREDTCHOUVSTVIE
by Valeriu JEREGHIREMOTE CONTROL
by Oskar JONASSONSONATINE
by Takeshi KITANOSTROKE
by Mark SAWERSTHE MUSIC OF CHANCE
by Philip HAASTHE WRONG MAN
by Jim MC BRIDEWENDEMI L’ENFANT DU BON DIEU
by S. Pierre YAMEOGOOut of Competition
TOXIC AFFAIR
by Philomène ESPOSITOSpecial Screenings
CLIFFHANGER
by Renny HARLINMAD DOG AND GLORY
by John MC NAUGHTONMADADAYO
by Akira KUROSAWATHE BABY OF MACON
by Peter GREENAWAYIn Competition
Short films
AEVINTYRI A OKKAR TIMUM
by Inga Lisa MIDDLETONCOFFEE AND CIGARETTES (SOMEWHERE IN CALIFORNIA)
by Jim JARMUSCHDE 4 JAARGETIJDEN
by Maarten KOOPMANDER SORTIERER
by Stephan PUCHNERLE GOÛT DU FER
by Rémi BERNARDLENNY MINUTE 1 : LENNY MEETS THE GIANT BLUE SHEILA DOLL
by Glenny STANDRINGMAMA SAID
by Michael COSTANZAME VOY A ESCAPAR
by Juan Carlos DE LLACA MALDONADOROBOCHICK
by Rudolf MESTDAGHTHE SINGING TROPHY
by Grant LAHOODPerspectives Cinéma français
COMMENT FONT LES GENS
by Pascale BAILLYCinémas en France
FAUSTO
by Rémy DUCHEMINGRAND BONHEUR
by Hervé LE ROUXJE M’APPELLE VICTOR
by Guy JACQUESJOSE JEANNETTE
by Bruno NICOLINIL’EXPOSE
by Ismaël FERROUKHILA PLACE D’UN AUTRE
by René FERETLA VIS
by Didier FLAMANDLE MARI DE LÉON
by Jean-Pierre MOCKYLE REGARD DE L’AUTRE
by Bruno ROLLANDQUI EST-CE QUI A ÉTEINT LA LUMIÈRE ?
by Xavier AURADONRESTE
by Marie VERMILLARDRIVES
by Erick ZONCA