Retrospective
In Competition
Feature films
BREAD & ROSES
by Ken LOACHCHUNHYANG
by Kwon-Taek IMCODE INCONNU
by Michael HANEKEDANCER IN THE DARK
by Lars Von TrierESTHER KAHN
by Arnaud DESPLECHINESTORVO
by Ruy GUERRAEUREKA
by Shinji AOYAMAFAST FOOD FAST WOMEN
by Amos KOLLEKGOHATTO
by Nagisa OSHIMAGUIZI LAI LE
by Wen JIANGHARRY? UN AMI QUI VOUS VEUT DU BIEN
by Dominik MOLLIN THE MOOD FOR LOVE
by WONG Kar WaiKIPPUR
by Amos GITAILA NOCE
by Pavel LOUNGUINELES DESTINEES SENTIMENTALES
by Olivier ASSAYASNURSE BETTY
by Neil LABUTEO BROTHER, WHERE ART THOU?
by Joel COENSANGER FRAN ANDRA VANINGEN
by Roy ANDERSSONTAKHTE SIAH
by Samira MAKHMALBAFTHE GOLDEN BOWL
by James IVORYTHE YARDS
by James GRAYTROLOSA
(FAITHLESS) by Liv ULLMANNYI YI
by Edward YANGUn Certain Regard
A LA VERTICALE DE L’ETE
by TRAN ANH HùngABSCHIED
by Jan SCHÜTTEASI ES LA VIDA
by Arturo RIPSTEINCAPITAES DE ABRIL
by Maria DE MEDEIROSDJOMEH
by Hassan YEKPATANAHEU TU ELES
by Andrucha WADDINGTONFAMOUS
by Griffin DUNNEI DREAMED OF AFRICA
by Hugh HUDSONJACKY
by Brat LJATIFI, Pyng Hu FOWLA SAISON DES HOMMES
by Moufida TLATILE PREMIER DU NOM
by Sabine FRANELLISTA DE ESPERA
by Juan Carlos TABIOLOST KILLERS
by Dito TSINTSADZENICHIYOBI WA OWARANAI
by Yoichiro TAKAHASHIOH! SOO-JUNG
(VIRGIN STRIPPED BARE BY HER BACHELORS) by Sangsoo HONGPREFERISCO IL RUMORE DEL MARE
by Mimmo CALOPRESTISAINT-CYR
by Patricia MAZUYTHE KING IS ALIVE
by Kristian LEVRINGTHINGS YOU CAN TELL JUST BY LOOKING AT HER
by Rodrigo GARCIATIERRA DEL FUEGO
by Miguel LITTINWILD BLUE
by Thierry KNAUFFWOMAN ON TOP
by Fina TORRESOut of Competition
A CONVERSATION WITH GREGORY PECK
by Barbara KOPPLEAPRILI
by Otar IOSSELIANILES GLANEURS ET LA GLANEUSE
by Agnès VARDAMISSION TO MARS
by Brian DE PALMASTARDOM
by Denys ARCANDVATEL
by Roland JOFFEIn Competition
Short films
3 MINUTOS
by Ana Luiza AZEVEDOANGRY KID ‘BONE’
by Darren WALSHANINO
by Raymond REDAPPLE
by Sergei OVCHAROVBETTER OR WORSE?
by Jocelyn CAMMACKBZZ
by Benoît FEROUMONTDES MORCEAUX DE MA FEMME
by Frédéric PELLEDOREN SOM IKKE SMAKK
by Jens LIENINFECTION
by James CUNNINGHAMSTOP
by Anthony MULLINSUSAN
by Chul-Won YOOCinéfondation
CUOC XE DEM
by Chuyên BUI THACDE JANELA PRO CINEMA
by Quiá RODRIGUESFIVE FEET HIGH AND RISING
by Peter SOLLETTINDIEN
by Pernille FISCHER CHRISTENSENINO O UTSU
by Ariko KIMURAKINU’ACH
by Amit SAKOMSKIKISS IT UP TO GOD
by Caran HARTSFIELDLE VENT SOUFFLE OÙ IL VEUT
by Claire DOYONLEBEN 1, 2, 3
by Michael SCHORRNE UPUSITE UBIJTSU
by Anastas CHARALAMPIDISNOCTURNAL
by Anna VIDULEJARESPIRAR (DEBAIXO D’AGUA)
by António FERREIRAWNIEBOWSTAPIENIE
by Malgoska SZUMOWSKATribute
LA VIE ET RIEN D’AUTRE
(LIFE AND NOTHING BUT) by Bertrand TAVERNIERLANCELOT DU LAC
by Robert BRESSONTHE INDIAN RUNNER
by Sean PENNVIRIDIANA
by Luis BUÑUEL