En Compétition
Film d'ouverture
Woody ALLEN (USA) |
CAFÉ SOCIETY | H.C |
*** | ||
Maren ADE (Allemagne) | TONI ERDMANN | |
Pedro ALMODÓVAR (Espagne) | JULIETA | |
Andrea ARNOLD (Royaume-Uni) | AMERICAN HONEY | |
Olivier ASSAYAS (France) | PERSONAL SHOPPER | |
Jean-Pierre DARDENNE, Luc DARDENNE (Belgique) | LA FILLE INCONNUE | |
Xavier DOLAN (Canada) | JUSTE LA FIN DU MONDE | |
Bruno DUMONT (France) | MA LOUTE | |
Asghar FARHADI (Iran) | FORUSHANDE (LE CLIENT) |
|
Nicole GARCIA (France) | MAL DE PIERRES | |
Alain GUIRAUDIE (France) | RESTER VERTICAL | |
Jim JARMUSCH (USA) | PATERSON | |
Kleber MENDONÇA FILHO (Brésil) | AQUARIUS | |
Ken LOACH (Royaume-Uni) | I, DANIEL BLAKE (MOI, DANIEL BLAKE) |
|
Brillante MENDOZA (Philippines) |
MA' ROSA |
|
Cristian MUNGIU (Roumanie) | BACALAUREAT (BACCALAURÉAT) |
|
Jeff NICHOLS (USA) | LOVING | |
PARK Chan-Wook (Corée du Sud) | AGASSI (MADEMOISELLE) |
|
Sean PENN (USA) | THE LAST FACE | |
Cristi PUIU (Roumanie) | SIERANEVADA | |
Paul VERHOEVEN (Pays-Bas) | ELLE | |
Nicolas WINDING REFN (Danemark) | THE NEON DEMON |
Un Certain Regard
Film d'ouverture
Mohamed DIAB (Egypte) |
ESHTEBAK (CLASH) |
|
*** | ||
Behnam BEHZADI (Iran) | VAROONEGI | |
BOO Junfeng (Singapour) | APPRENTICE | |
Delphine COULIN, Muriel COULIN (France) | VOIR DU PAYS | |
Stéphanie DI GIUSTO (France) | LA DANSEUSE | 1er film |
Michael DUDOK DE WIT (Pays-Bas) | LA TORTUE ROUGE (THE RED TURTLE) |
1er film |
FUKADA Kôji (Japon) | FUCHI NI TATSU (HARMONIUM) |
|
Maha HAJ (Israël) | OMOR SHAKHSIYA (PERSONAL AFFAIRS) |
1er film |
Eran KOLIRIN (Israël) | ME’EVER LAHARIM VEHAGVAOT (BEYOND THE MOUNTAINS AND HILLS) |
|
KORE-EDA Hirokazu (Japon) | UMI YORIMO MADA FUKAKU (APRÈS LA TEMPÊTE) |
|
Juho KUOSMANEN (Finlande) | HYMYILEVÄ MIES (THE HAPPIEST DAY IN THE LIFE OF OLLI MÄKI) |
1er film |
David MACKENZIE (Royaume-Uni) |
HELL OR HIGH WATER (COMANCHERIA) |
|
Francisco MÁRQUEZ, Andrea TESTA (Argentine) | LA LARGA NOCHE DE FRANCISCO SANCTIS (LA LONGUE NUIT DE FRANCISCO SANCTIS) |
1er film |
Bogdan MIRICA (Roumanie) | CÂINI (DOGS) |
1er film |
Stefano MORDINI (Italie) | PERICLE IL NERO (PÉRICLÈS) |
|
Michael O’SHEA (USA) | THE TRANSFIGURATION (TRANSFIGURATION) |
1er film |
Matt ROSS (USA) | CAPTAIN FANTASTIC | |
Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Russie) | UCHENIK (LE DISCIPLE) |
Hors Compétition
Shane BLACK (USA) | THE NICE GUYS (THE NICE GUYS – L.A DETECTIVES) |
|
Jodie FOSTER (USA) | MONEY MONSTER | |
Jonathan JAKUBOWICZ (Panama / USA) |
HANDS OF STONE | |
NA Hong Jin (Corée du Sud) |
GOKSUNG |
|
Steven SPIELBERG (USA) | THE BFG (Le BGG – LE BON GROS GÉANT) |
Séances de minuit
Jim JARMUSCH (USA) | GIMME DANGER | |
Jean-François RICHET (France) | BLOOD FATHER | |
YEON Sang-Ho (Corée du Sud) | BU-SAN-HAENG (TRAIN TO BUSAN) |
Séances Spéciales
Thanos ANASTOPOULOS (Grèce) Davide DEL DEGAN (Italie) |
L'ULTIMA SPIAGGIA |
|
Karim DRIDI (France / Tunisie) | CHOUF | |
Mahamat-Saleh HAROUN (Tchad) | HISSEIN HABRÉ, UNE TRAGÉDIE TCHADIENNE | |
Grégoire LEPRINCE-RINGUET (France) |
LA FORÊT DE QUINCONCES | 1er film |
Bernard-Henri LÉVY (France) | PESHMERGA | |
Jonathan LITTELL (USA) | WRONG ELEMENTS | 1er film |
Rithy PANH (Cambodge) | EXIL | |
Albert SERRA (Espagne) | LA MORT DE LOUIS XIV | |
Paul VECCHIALI (France) | LE CANCRE |