Retrospective
In Competition
Feature films
AMANTI IN FUGA
by Giacomo GENTILOMOANNA AND THE KING OF SIAM
by John CROMWELLBLOD OCH ELD
by Anders HENRIKSONBREVET FRA AFDØDE
by Johan JACOBSENBRIEF ENCOUNTER
by David LEANCAESAR AND CLEOPATRA
by Gabriel PASCALCAMOENS
by José Leitao DE BARROSCHELOVEK NO. 217
by Mikhail ROMMDE RØDE ENGE
by Bodil IPSEN, Lau LAURITZENDIE LETZTE CHANCE
by Léopold LINDTBERGDUNIA
by Muhammad KARIMFLOAREA REGINEI
by Paul CALINESCUGASLIGHT
by George CUKORGILDA
by Charles VIDORGLINKA
by Lev ARNCHTAMHETS
by Alf SJÖBERGIL BANDITO
by Alberto LATTUADAKAMENNYJ CVETOK
by Aleksandr PTOUCHKOLA BATAILLE DU RAIL
by René CLÉMENTLA BELLE ET LA BÊTE
by Jean COCTEAULA SYMPHONIE PASTORALE
by Jean DELANNOYLE MISERIE DEL SIGNOR TRAVET
by Mario SOLDATILE PÈRE TRANQUILLE
by René CLÉMENTLOS TRES MOSQUETEROS
by Miguel M. DELGADOMAKE MINE MUSIC
by Joshua MEADOR, Jack KINNEY, Bob CORMACK, Hamilton LUSKE, Clyde GERONIMIMARIA CANDELARIA
by Emilio FERNANDEZMUZI BEZ KIDEL
by Frantisek CAPNEECHA NAGAR
by Chetan ANANDNEZBEDNY BAKALAR
by Otakar VAVRANOTORIOUS
by Alfred HITCHCOCKPATRIE
by Louis DAQUINRHAPSODY IN BLUE
by Irving RAPPERROMA CITTA APERTA
by Roberto ROSSELLINITHE CAPTIVE HEART
by Basil DEARDENTHE LOST WEEK-END
by Billy WILDERTHE MAGIC BOW
by Bernard KNOWLESTHE SEVENTH VEIL
by Compton BENNETTRES DIAS SEM DEUS
by Barbara VIRGINIAUN GIORNO NELLA VITA
by Alessandro BLASETTIUN REVENANT
by . CHRISTIAN-JAQUEVELIKIY PERELOM
by Friedrich ERMLERWONDER MAN
by H. Bruce HUMBERSTONEZDRAVSTVUJ, MOSKVA !
by Sergueï YOUTKÉVITCHZOYA
by Lev ARNCHTAMIn Competition
Short films
A CITY SINGS
by Gudrin PARKERAUBERVILLIERS
by Eli LOTARAUBUSSON
by Pierre HIRSCH, Pierre BIROBAMBINI IN CITTA
by Luigi COMENCINIBELYJ KLYK
by Aleksandr ZGURIDIBERLIN
by Yuli RAIZMAN, Yelizaveta SVILOVACANTICO DEI MARMI
by Pietro BENEDETTI, Giovanni ROSSICHANTS POPULAIRES
by George DUNNINGCHERCHEURS DE LA MER
by Jean P. PALARDYCYPRUS IS AN ISLAND
by Ralph KEENEDES HOMMES’ COMME LES AUTRES
by R. VAN DE WEERDTDIE WELT
by Sam WINSTONEN ROUTE
by Otto VAN MEYENHOFFFLICKER FLASHBACKS
by Richard FLEISCHERG.I’S IN SWITZERLAND
by Hermann HALLERHANDLING SHIPS
by Allan CRICK, John HALASHITLER LIVES ?
by Don SIEGELINSTRUMENTS OF THE ORCHESTRA
by Muir MATHIESONJEUX D’ENFANTS
by Jean PAINLEVEL’HOMME
by Gilles MARGARITISLA CITE DES ABEILLES
by Andrev WINNITSKILA FLÛTE MAGIQUE
by Paul GRIMAULTLA LOCOMOTIVE
by Stanislaw URBANOWICZLE GOËLAND
by Willy PETERSLE RETOUR A LA VIE
by Dr K.M. VALLOLES DIGUES EN CONSTRUCTION
by Jo DE HASS, Manuus FRANKENLES HALLES DE PARIS
by Paul SCHUITEMALES MINES DE SEL DE WIELICZKA
by J. BRZOZOWSKILES PONTS DE LA MEUSE
by Paul SCHUITEMALES PROTUBÉRANCES SOLAIRES
by M. LYOT, M. LECLERCLUCERNE VILLE MUSICALE
by Hans TROMMERMAN ONE FAMILY
by Ivor MONTAGUEME HE DE COMER ESA TUNE
by Miguel ZACHARIASMETAMORPHOSES
by Herman VAN DER HORSTMOLODOST NASEJ STRANY
by Sergueï YOUTKÉVITCHOPEN DROP ETHER
by Basil WRIGHOUT OF THE RUINS
by Nick READPARQUES INFANTIS
by Aquilino MENDES, Joao MENDESPARTIE DE CAMPAGNE
by Jean RENOIRPERAK A SS
by Jiri TRNKAPRISONNIERS DE GUERRE
by Kurt FRUHRAPSODIA RUSTICA
by Jean MIHAILRÉSEAU X
by MAHUZIERSKUGGOR OOER SNON
by Arne SucksdorffSTEEL
by Frank BUNDYSUITE VARSOVIENNE
by Tadeusz MAKARCZYNSKITHE LIFE CYCLE OF THE ONION
by Mary FIELDTHE PURLOINED PUP
by Charles A. NICHOLSTHE WAY WE LIVE
by Jill CRAIGIEUN PORT EN PLEIN COEUR DE L’EUROPE
by Jaroslav NOVOTNYVANOCNI SEN
by Karel ZEMANWET PAINT
by Walt DISNEYWORLD OF PLENTY
by Paul TOTHAYOUR CHILDREN’S EYES
by Alex STRASSERZVIRATKA A PETROVSKI
by Jiri TRNKAÉPAVES
by Jacques-Yves COUSTEAU