Retrospective
In Competition
Feature films
ADORATION
by Atom EGOYANBLINDNESS
by Fernando MEIRELLESCHE
by Steven SODERBERGHDELTA
by Kornél MUNDRUCZÓENTRE LES MURS
(THE CLASS) by Laurent CANTETER SHI SI CHENG JI
by JIA Zhang-KeGOMORRA
(GOMORRAH) by Matteo GARRONEIL DIVO
by Paolo SORRENTINOL’ÉCHANGE
(CHANGELING) by Clint EASTWOODLA FRONTIÈRE DE L’AUBE
(FRONTIER OF DAWN) by Philippe GARRELLA MUJER SIN CABEZA
(THE HEADLESS WOMAN) by Lucrecia MARTELLE SILENCE DE LORNA
(LORNA’S SILENCE) by Jean-Pierre DARDENNE, Luc DARDENNELEONERA
by Pablo TRAPEROLINHA DE PASSE
by Daniela THOMAS, Walter SALLESMY MAGIC
by EricPALERMO SHOOTING
by Wim WENDERSSERBIS
by Brillante MENDOZASYNECDOCHE, NEW YORK
by Charlie KAUFMANTWO LOVERS
by James GRAYUN CONTE DE NOËL
(A CHRISTMAS TALE) by Arnaud DESPLECHINWALTZ WITH BASHIR
by Ari FOLMANÜÇ MAYMUN
(THREE MONKEYS) by Nuri Bilge CEYLANUn Certain Regard
A FESTA DA MENINA MORTA
(THE DEAD GIRL'S FEAST) by Matheus NACHTERGAELEAFTERSCHOOL
by Antonio CAMPOSDE OFRIVILLIGA
(INVOLUNTARY) by Ruben ÖSTLUNDHUNGER
by Steve MCQUEENJE VEUX VOIR
(I WANT TO SEE) by Joana HADJITHOMAS, Khalil JOREIGEJOHNNY MAD DOG
by Jean-Stéphane SAUVAIRELA VIE MODERNE
(MODERN LIFE) by Raymond DEPARDONLOS BASTARDOS
by Amat ESCALANTEMILH HADHA AL-BAHR
(SALT OF THIS SEA) by Annemarie JACIRO’ HORTEN
by Bent HAMEROCEAN FLAME
by Fen Dou LIUSOI COWBOY
by Thomas CLAYTING CHE
by Mong-Hong CHUNGTOKYO SONATA
by KUROSAWA KiyoshiTOKYO!
by Leos CARAX, Michel GONDRY, BONG Joon HoTULPAN
by Sergey DVORTSEVOYTYSON
by James TOBACKVERSAILLES
by Pierre SCHOELLERWENDY AND LUCY
(WENDY ET LUCY) by Kelly REICHARDTWOLKE 9
(CLOUD 9) by Andreas DRESENOut of Competition
INDIANA JONES AND THE KINGDOM OF THE CRYSTAL SKULL
by Steven SPIELBERGKUNG FU PANDA
by John STEVENSON, Mark OSBORNEMARADONA BY KUSTURICA
by Emir KUSTURICATHE GOOD, THE BAD, THE WEIRD
by Jee-Woon KIMVICKY CRISTINA BARCELONA
by Woody ALLENWHAT JUST HAPPENED?
by Barry LEVINSONSpecial Screenings
ASHES OF TIME REDUX
by WONG Kar WaiC’EST DUR D’ÊTRE AIMÉ PAR DES CONS
by Daniel LECONTECHELSEA ON THE ROCKS
by Abel FERRARAOF TIME AND THE CITY
by Terence DAVIESROMAN POLANSKI: WANTED AND DESIRED
by Marina ZENOVICHSANGUEPAZZO
by Marco Tullio GIORDANATHE THIRD WAVE
by Alison THOMPSONIn Competition
Short films
411-Z
by Dániel ERDÉLYIBUEN VIAJE
(GOOD TRIP) by Guillermo ROCAMORA, Javier PALLEIRODE MOINS EN MOINS
by Mélanie LAURENTEL DESEO
(THE DESIRE) by Marie BENITOJERRYCAN
by Julius AVERYLOVE YOU MORE
by Sam TAYLOR-WOODMEGATRON
by Marian CRISANMY RABIT HOPPY
by Anthony LUCASSMÁFUGLAR
(2 BIRDS) by Rúnar RÚNARSSONCinéfondation
BA YUE SHI WU
(AUGUST 15TH) by JIANG XuanBLIND SPOT
by Johanna BESSIERE, Yvon JARDEL, Cécile DUBOIS HERRY, Olivier CLERT, Simon ROUBY, Nicolas CHAUVELOTEL RELOJ
(THE WATCH) by Marco BERGERET DANS MON COEUR J’EMPORTERAI
(AND I’LL KEEP IN MY HEART ) by Sung-A YOONFORBACH
by Claire BURGERGATA
by Diana MKRTCHYANGESTERN IN EDEN
(THE OTHER DAY IN EDEN) by Jan SPECKENBACHHIMNON
(ANTHEM) by Elad KEIDANILLUSION DWELLERS
by Robb ELLENDERINTERIOR. SCARA DE BLOC
(INTERIOR. BLOC OF FLATS HALLWAY) by Ciprian ALEXANDRESCUKESTOMERKITSIJÄT
(ROADMARKERS) by Juho KUOSMANENNAUS
by Lukás GLASERO SOM E O RESTO
(SOUND AND THE REST) by André LAVAQUIALSHTIKA
(SILENCE) by Hadar MORAGSTOP
by Jae-Ok PARKTHE MAID
by Heidi SAMANTHIS IS A STORY ABOUT TED AND ALICE
by Teressa TUNNEY