Retrospective
In Competition
Feature films
CARMEN
by Carlos SAURACROSS CREEK
by Martin RITTEL SUR
by Victor ERICEERENDIRA
by Ruy GUERRAHEAT AND DUST
by James IVORYKHARIJ
by Mrinal SENL’ARGENT
by Robert BRESSONL’HOMME BLESSÉ
by Patrice CHEREAUL’ÉTÉ MEURTRIER
by Jean BECKERLA LUNE DANS LE CANIVEAU
by Jean Jacques BEINEIXLA MORT DE MARIO RICCI
by Claude GORETTALE MUR
by Yilmaz GÜNEYMERRY CHRISTMAS MR LAWRENCE
by Nagisa OSHIMAMONTY PYTHON – THE MEANING OF LIFE
by Terry JONESNARAYAMA-BUSHI-KO
by Shôhei IMAMURANOSTALGHIA
by Andreï TARKOVSKISTORIA DI PIERA
by Marco FERRERITENDER MERCIES
by Bruce BERESFORDTHE KING OF COMEDY
by Martin SCORSESETHE YEAR OF LIVING DANGEROUSLY
by Peter WEIRUNE GARE POUR DEUX
by Eldar RYAZANOVVISSZAESOK
by Zsolt KEZDI-KOVACSUn Certain Regard
BELLA DONNA
by Peter KEGLEVICCABALLO SALVAJE
by Joaquin CORTESCAMÉRA D’AFRIQUE
by Ferid BOUGHEDIRCAN SHE BAKE A CHERRY PIE
by Henry JAGLOMFAITS DIVERS
by Raymond DEPARDONHUMANONON
by Michel FRANCOIO, CHIARA E LO SCURO
by Maurizio PONZILA BÊTE LUMINEUSE
by Pierre PERRAULTLA MATIOUETTE
by André TÉCHINÉLE CERTIFICAT D’INDIGENCE
by Moussa Yoro BATHILYLE GARDIEN DE CHEVAUX
by Xie JINLES ANNÉES 80
by Chantal AKERMANNESTO IZMEDJU
by Srdjan KARANOVICTHE HAIRCUT
by Tamar Simon HOFFSULYSSE
by Agnès VARDAZAPPA
by Bille AUGUSTOut of Competition
ANGELO MY LOVE
by Robert DUVALLAPPASSIONATA
by Tatsumi KUMASHIROBOAT PEOPLE
by Ann HUICAMMINACAMMINA
by Ermanno OLMIHOLTPONT
by Ferenc ROFUSZL’HOMME AU CHAPEAU DE SOIE
by Maud LINDERSTREAMERS
by Robert ALTMANTHE HUNGER
by Tony SCOTTTHE WICKED LADY
by Michael WINNERUTU
by Geoff MURPHYWARGAMES
by John BADHAMÉQUATEUR
by Serge GAINSBOURGSpecial Screenings
LA VOIX HUMAINE
by Michael LONSDALEIn Competition
Short films
AD ASTRA
by Ferenc CAKODON QUICHOTTE
by Krzysztof RAYNOCHHAAST EEN HAND
by Jacques OVERTOOM, Peter SWEENEN, Gerrit VAN DIJKL’ÉGOUT
by Maria Eugenia SANTOSLA FONTE DE BARLAEUS
by Pierre Henry SALFATITHE BUTTERFLY
by Dieter MUELLERTHE ONLY FORGOTTEN TAKE OF CASABLANCA
by Charly WELLERTOO MUCH OREGANO
by Kerry B. FELTHAMUN ARRIVO
by Dominique DE FAZIOPerspectives Cinéma français
AUTOUR DU MUR
by Patrick BLOSSIERBLUFF
by Philippe BENSOUSSANCARACTÈRES CHINOIS
by Antoine FOURNIERCARBONE 14, LE FILM
by Simone CUISSES D’ACIER, David GROSSEXEDES “TERRORISTES” A LA RETRAITE
by MOSCODIOGENE
by Marc JOLIVETDÉGRINGOLADE
by Eric REYNIER, Patrick REBEAUDEN HAUT DES MARCHES
by Paul VECCHIALIGRAND HUIT
by Cyril COLLARDJE DEMAIN
by Jean Pierre ADERL’AMOUR FUGITIF
by Pascal ORTEGALA BÊTE NOIRE
by Patrick CHAPUTLA DRAGONNE
by François DUPEYRONLA FABULEUSE AVENTURE DE JOSETTE
by Bruno DECHARMELA FRITE
by Roger GUILLOTLA LÉGENDE DU PAUVRE BOSSU
by Michel OCELOTLA NUIT DU LAC
by Sébastien GRALLLA PALOMBIERE
by Jean Pierre DENISLAISSE INACHEVÉ A TOKYO
by Olivier ASSAYASLE COLLECTIONNEUR
by Jacques NICHETLE POINT D’EAU
by Valérie MONCORGÉLES PAPIERS PEINTS
by Dominique CHOUPAUT, Olivier PASCAL-POUPIONLES TROIS COURONNES DU MATELOT
by Raoul RUIZLIBERTY BELLE
by Pascal KANELÈVRES NOIRES
by Jean Marie MADDEDDU, Yann PIQUERMODE D’EMPLOI
by Claude DUTYNUIT BLANCHE
by Françoise LE PLOUHINECPEUT ÊTRE LA MER
by Rachid BOUCHAREBREBELOTE
by Jacques RICHARDSI J’AVAIS MILLE ANS
by Monique ENCKELLSTAR SUBURB
by Stéphane DROUOTUN BRUIT QUI COURT
by Jean-Pierre SENTIER, Daniel LALOUXUN JEU BRUTAL
by Jean Claude BRISSEAUUNE HISTOIRE DÉRISOIRE
by Michel CAMPIOLIZONA INQUINATA
by F.J. OSSANG