Retrospective
In Competition
Feature films
A DREAM OF PASSION
by Jules DASSINAI NO BOREI
by Nagisa OSHIMAAN UNMARRIED WOMAN
by Paul MAZURSKYBRAVO MAESTRO
by Rajko GRLICCIAO MASCHIO
by Marco FERRERICOMING HOME
by Hal ASHBYDESPAIR
by Rainer Werner FASSBINDERDIE LINKSHANDIGE FRAU
by Peter HANDKEECCE BOMBO
by Nanni MORETTIEGY ERKOLCSOS EJSZAKA
by Karoly MAKKEL RECURSO DEL METODO
by Miguel LITTINL’ALBERO DEGLI ZOCCOLI
by Ermanno OLMILOS OJOS VENDADOS
by Carlos SAURALOS RESTOS DEL NAUFRAGIO
by Ricardo FRANCOMIDNIGHT EXPRESS
by Alan PARKERMOI LASKOVIY I NIEJNIE ZVER
by Emil LOTIANOUMOLIERE
by Ariane MNOUCHKINEPRETTY BABY
by Louis MALLESPIRALE
by Krzyzstof ZANUSSITHE CHANT OF JIMMIE BLACKSMITH
by Fred SCHEPISITHE SHOUT
by Jerzy SKOLIMOWSKIVIOLETTE NOZIERE
by Claude CHABROLWHO’LL STOP THE RAIN
by Karel REISZUn Certain Regard
AIKA HYVA IHMISEKSI
by Rauni MOLLBERGALYAM – ALYAM
by Ahmed EL MAANOUNICORONEL DELMIRO GOUVEIA
by Geraldo SARNOCZLOWIEK Z MARMURU
by Andrzej WAJDADEGAS IN NEW ORLEANS
by Gary GOLDMANDIE RUCCKEHR DES ALTEN HERRN
by Vojtech JASNYGRAND HÔTEL DES PALMES
by Mémé PERLINIHITLER, EIN FILM AUS DEUTSCHLAND
by Hans Jürgen SYBERBERGKOKO, LE GORILLE QUI PARLE
by Barbet SCHROEDERLE DOSSIER 51
by Michel DEVILLENAAPET
by Guenrikh MALIANOCANA, RETRAT INTERMITENT
by Ventura PONSTHE NEW KLAN : HERITAGE OF HATE
by Leslie SHATZ, Eleanor BINGHAMUN BALCON EN FORÊT
by Michel MITRANIOut of Competition
FEDORA
by Billy WILDERTHE LAST WALTZ
by Martin SCORSESEIn Competition
Short films
CHRISTMAS MORNING
by Tiernan MAC BRIDEL’AFFAIRE BRONSWIK
by André LEDUC, Robert AWADLA TRAVERSÉE DE L’ATLANTIQUE A LA RAME
by Jean-François LAGUIONIELE SERPENTINE D’ORO
by Anna Maria TATOLETTER TO A FRIEND
by Sonia HOFMANNMALADIE
by Paul VECCHIALIOH MY DARLING
by Borge RINGTHE DOONESBURY SPECIAL
by Garry TRUDEAU, Faith HUBLEY, John HUBLEYTHE ORIENTAL NIGHTFISH
by Ian EMESUJ LAKOK
by Liviusz GYULAIPerspectives Cinéma français
ALBERT LONDE
by Joel FARGESAVENTURE AVEC LOUIS II
by Gérard STERINCARTES POSTALES
by Philippe RIGOUTCAUCHEMAR BLANC
by Aline Louise ISSERMANNCHAOTILOP
by Jean-Louis GROSCOMME LES ANGES DÉCHUS DE LA PLANÈTE
by Jean SCHMIDTCOULEUR CHAIR
by François WEYERGANSEN L’AUTRE BORD
by Jérôme KANAPAGENRE MASCULIN
by Jean MARBOEUFJOAN DUN
by Georges PERDRIAUD, Roland MOREAUL’AMOUR ET SON ABSENCE
by Yves YANECKL’HOMME GOMME
by Michel MAINGOISL’HYPOTHÈSE DU TABLEAU VOLE
by Raoul RUIZL’OMBRE ET LA NUIT
by Jean-Louis LECONTELA FILLE DE PRAGUE AVEC UN SAC TRÈS LOURD
by Danièle JAEGGILA TORTUE SUR LE DOS
by Luc BERAUDLE PARADIS DES RICHES
by Paul BARGELE RETOUR DU PRIVÉ
by Takis CANDILISPASSE MONTAGNE
by Jean-Francois STEVENINPAYSAGE AVEC UN PRINCE CHARMANT
by Serge DUBORREGARDS SUR L’ÉCRITURE : NATHALIE SARRAUTE
by Simone BENMUSSASTEPHEN
by Jean-Jacques BERNARDSUAIRE
by Serge LUTHENSUNE ÉPOUSE ROMANTIQUE
by Robert REAUTOPIA
by Iradj AZIMI