Retrospective
In Competition
Feature films
AKARUI MIRAI
(BRIGHT FUTURE) by KUROSAWA KiyoshiCARANDIRU
by Hector BABENCOCE JOUR-LÀ
by Raoul RUIZDOGVILLE
by Lars Von TrierELEPHANT
by Gus VAN SANTIL CUORE ALTROVE
by Pupi AVATILA PETITE LILI
by Claude MILLERLES CÔTELETTES
by Bertrand BLIERLES INVASIONS BARBARES
by Denys ARCANDLES ÉGARÉS
(STRAYED) by André TÉCHINÉMYSTIC RIVER
by Clint EASTWOODOTETS Y SYN
(FATHER AND SON) by Aleksandr SOKUROVPANJ É ASR
by Samira MAKHMALBAFPURPLE BUTTERFLY
by LOU YeSHARASOJYU
by Naomi KAWASESWIMMING POOL
by François OZONTHE BROWN BUNNY
by Vincent GALLOTHE TULSE LUPER SUITCASES-PART I. THE MOAB STORY
by Peter GREENAWAYTIRESIA
by Bertrand BONELLOUZAK
by Nuri Bilge CEYLANUn Certain Regard
ALL TOMORROW’S PARTIES
by Lik Wai YUAMERICAN SPLENDOR
by Shari Springer BERMAN, Robert PULCINIARIMPARA
(A STORY THAT BEGINS AT THE END) by Murali NAIRDRIFTERS
by Xiaoshuai WANGEN JOUANT “DANS LA COMPAGNIE DES HOMMES”
by Arnaud DESPLECHINHOY Y MAÑANA
(TODAY AND TOMORROW) by Alejandro CHOMSKIJAPANESE STORY
by Sue BROOKSKISS OF LIFE
by Emily YOUNGLA CRUZ DEL SUR
(THE SOUTHERN CROSS) by Pablo REYEROLA MEGLIO GIOVENTU
by Marco Tullio GIORDANALES MAINS VIDES
by Marc RECHAMILLE MOIS
(A THOUSAND MONTHS) by Faouzi BENSAIDIROBINSON’S CRUSOE
by Chen-Sheng LINSEPTEMBER
by Max FAERBERBOECKSOLDADOS DE SALAMINA
( SOLDIERS OF SALAMINA) by David TRUEBASTORMY WEATHER
by Solveig ANSPACHSTRUGGLE
by Ruth MADERTALAYE SORGH
(CRIMSON GOLD) by Jafar PANAHIYOUNG ADAM
by David MACKENZIEOut of Competition
CHARLIE : THE LIFE AND ART OF CHARLES CHAPLIN
by Richard SCHICKELCLAUDE SAUTET OU LA MAGIE INVISIBLE
by Nguyen Trong BINHEASY RIDERS, RAGING BULLS
by Kenneth BOWSERFANFAN LA TULIPE
by Gérard KRAWCZYKGHOSTS OF THE ABYSS
by James CAMERONIL GRIDO D’ANGOSCIA DELL’UCCELLO PREDATORE 20 TAGLI D’APRILE
by Nanni MORETTILE DOMAINE
(MANSION BY THE LAKE) by Lester James PERIESLE TEMPS DU LOUP
by Michael HANEKELES MARCHES, ETC. (UNE COMEDIE MUSICALE)
by Gilles JACOBLES TRIPLETTES DE BELLEVILLE
(BELLEVILLE RENDEZ VOUS) by Sylvain CHOMETLESTER JAMES PERIES, CINEASTE D’UN AUTRE TEMPS
by Julien PLANTUREUXMODERN TIMES
by Charlie CHAPLINS21, LA MACHINE DE MORT KHMÈRE ROUGE
by Rithy PANHTHE FOG OF WAR
by Errol MORRISTHE LAST CUSTOMER
by Nanni MORETTITHE MATRIX RELOADED
by THE WACHOWSKI BROTHERSTHE SOUL OF A MAN
by Wim WENDERSVAI E VEM
by Joao César MONTEIROIn Competition
Short films
A JANELA ABERTA
(THE OPEN WINDOW) by Philippe BARCINSKICRACKER BAG
by Glendyn IVINFAST FILM
by Virgil WIDRICHIK ONTSPRUIT
(I SPROUT) by Esther ROTSL’HOMME SANS TÊTE
by Juan SOLANASMY BLIND BROTHER
by Sophie GOODHARTNOVEMBERSNÖ
by Karolina JONSSONTHE MOST BEAUTIFUL MAN IN THE WORLD
by Alicia DUFFYTO TAMENO
(OFFERED BOY) by Marsa MAKRISCinéfondation
19 AT 11
by Michael SCHWARTZAM SEE
(AT THE LAKE) by Ulrike VON RIBBECKBEZI ZEKO BEZI
(RUN RABBIT RUN) by Pavle VUCKOVICDREMANO OKO
by Vladimir PERISICFISH NEVER SLEEP
by Gaëlle DENISFIVE DEEP BREATHS
by Seith MANNFREE LOADERS
by Haim TABAKMANHISTORIA DEL DESIERTO
(STORY OF THE DESERT) by Celia GALAN JULVEHITOKOROSHI NO ANA
(HOLE OF MURDERER) by Chihiro IKEDALIKE TWENTY IMPOSSIBLES
by Annemarie JACIRMECHANIKA
(THE MECHANIC) by David SUKUPPAGTEN
(THE PACT) by Heidi Maria FAISSTREBECA A ESAS ALTURAS
(AT THAT POINT... REBECA) by Luciana JAUFFRED GOROSTIZASTUCK
by Jeremy ROBERTSTHE BOX MAN
by Nirvan MULLICKTHE WATER FIGHT
by Norah MC GETTIGANTV CITY
by Alejandra TOMEI, Alberto COUCEIROVIDE POUR L’AMOUR
(EMPTY FOR LOVE) by Vimukthi JAYASUNDARAWONDERFUL DAY
by Hyun-Pil KIMZONA CERO
by Carolina RIVASRetrospective
CIAO, FEDERICO!
by Gideon BACHMANNFEDERICO FELLINI
by Carmen PICCINIIL CASANOVA DI FEDERICO FELLINI
by Federico FELLINIINTERVISTA
by Federico FELLINIL’ULTIMA SEQUENZA
by Mario SESTILA DOUBLE VUE – LA DOLCE VITA ET LE NEOREALISME
by André DELVAUXLE NOTTI DI CABIRIA
by Federico FELLINIOTTO E MEZZO
by Federico FELLINIROMA
by Federico FELLINIRestored prints
C’ERAVAMO TANTO AMATI
by Ettore SCOLAI DOLCI INGANNI
by Alberto LATTUADAIL VANGELO SECONDO MATTEO
by Pier Paolo PASOLINIIN COLD BLOOD
by Richard BROOKSLA MARSEILLAISE
by Jean RENOIRLE ROI ET L’OISEAU
(THE KING AND THE MOCKINGBIRD) by Paul GRIMAULTMILDRED PIERCE
by Michael CURTIZSCARECROW
by Jerry SCHATZBERGSHOCK CORRIDOR
by Samuel FULLERSOY CUBA
(I AM CUBA) by Mikhaïl KALATOZOVTHE ADVENTURES OF ROBIN HOOD
by Michael CURTIZ, William KEIGHLEYTHE EVERGREEN
by Shin SANG-OKTHIS SPORTING LIFE
by Lindsay ANDERSONUN PERRO ANDALUZ
(ANDALUSIAN DOG) by Salvador DALI, Luis BUÑUELYANKEE DOODLE DANDY
by Michael CURTIZTribute
CET AMOUR-LA
by Josée DAYANCHRONIQUE DES ANNÉES DE BRAISE
(CHRONICLE OF THE YEARS OF EMBERS) by Mohammed LAKHDAR-HAMINASOUS LE SOLEIL DE SATAN
(UNDER SATAN'S SUN) by Maurice PIALAT