My selection ()

.

Programme

Locked content

Journalists, please visit the press area and login to unlock the content that you are reserved.

My calendar

Plan your trip to the Festival de Cannes

Click and drop events in your calendar and then export your programme

OK
Selections : [ All ] Cannes Classics Cinéma de la Plage Cinéfondation Special Screenings In Competition - Feature Films Cannes Premiere In Competition - Short Films Un Certain Regard Out of Competition
Types : [ All ] Screening of the day  Event programmation.type.reprise-competition programmation.type.cannes-premiere Press screening programmation.type.reprise-cannes-premiere programmation.type.reprise-ucr Press conference programmation.type.repetition
8AM
9AM
10AM
11AM
12PM
1PM
2PM
3PM
4PM
5PM
6PM
7PM
8PM
9PM
10PM
11PM
12AM
1AM
2AM
3AM
Grand Théâtre Lumière
09:00End
10:54
ARMAGEDDON TIMEJames GRAY
In Competition - Feature Films
GRAND THÉÂTRE LUMIÈRE
12:00End
13:26
EOJerzy SKOLIMOWSKI
In Competition - Feature Films
16:00End
18:00
BOY FROM HEAVEN - WALAD MIN AL...Tarik SALEH
In Competition - Feature Films
GRAND THÉÂTRE LUMIÈRE
19:00End
20:48
THREE THOUSAND YEARS OF LONGIN...George MILLER
Out of Competition
GRAND THÉÂTRE LUMIÈRE
22:00End
23:48
FRÈRE ET SŒURArnaud DESPLECHIN
In Competition - Feature Films
GRAND THÉÂTRE LUMIÈRE
Debussy Theatre
08:30End
10:00
HARKALotfy NATHAN
Un Certain Regard
11:00End
12:52
CORSAGEMarie KREUTZER
Un Certain Regard
DEBUSSY THEATRE
14:00End
15:52
PLAN 75HAYAKAWA Chie
Un Certain Regard
DEBUSSY THEATRE
17:00End
18:57
THE STRANGERThomas M WRIGHT
Un Certain Regard
DEBUSSY THEATRE
19:30End
21:24
LA NUIT DU 12Dominik MOLL
Cannes Premiere
DEBUSSY THEATRE
SALLE AGNÈS VARDA
15:00End
16:22
LE PETIT NICOLAS - QU'EST-CE Q...Amandine FREDON, Benjamin MASS...
Special Screenings
17:00End
18:23
MI PAIS IMAGINARIOPatricio GUZMÁN
Special Screenings
19:30End
21:24
ARMAGEDDON TIMEJames GRAY
In Competition - Feature Films
SALLE AGNÈS VARDA
22:30End
00:41
HUNTLEE Jung-Jae
Out of Competition
SALLE AGNÈS VARDA
Buñuel Theatre
16:00End
17:33
SCIUSCIÀVittorio DE SICA
Cannes Classics
18:00End
19:06
GÉRARD PHILIPE, LE DERNIER HIV...Patrick JEUDY
19:45End
21:24
JANE CAMPION, LA FEMME CINÉMAJulie BERTUCCELLI
Cannes Classics
BUÑUEL THEATRE
Bazin Theatre
13:30End
15:20
RODEOLola QUIVORON
Un Certain Regard
BAZIN THEATRE
19:00End
20:26
EOJerzy SKOLIMOWSKI
In Competition - Feature Films
Macé Beach
21:30End
23:31
EST-OUESTRégis WARGNIER
Cinéma de la Plage
MACÉ BEACH
CINÉUM IMAX
11:00End
13:23
ZHENA CHAIKOVSKOGOKirill SEREBRENNIKOV
In Competition - Feature Films
CINÉUM IMAX
14:30End
16:57
LE OTTO MONTAGNEFelix VAN GROENINGEN, Charlott...
In Competition - Feature Films
CINÉUM IMAX
17:30End
19:41
HUNTLEE Jung-Jae
Out of Competition
CINÉUM IMAX
CINÉUM AURORE
11:00End
12:49
TIRAILLEURSMathieu VADEPIED
Un Certain Regard
CINÉUM AURORE
14:00End
15:30
HARKALotfy NATHAN
Un Certain Regard
17:00End
18:50
RODEOLola QUIVORON
Un Certain Regard
CINÉUM AURORE
CINÉUM SCREEN X