Retrospective
In Competition
Feature films
ABOU EL BANAT
by Moshe MIZRAHIANGST ESSEN SEELE AUF
by Rainer Werner FASSBINDERDELITTO D’AMORE
by Luigi COMENCINIEL SANTO OFICIO
by Arturo RIPSTEINGARM HAVA
by M.S. SATHYUHIMIKO
by Masahiro SHINODAIL FIORE DELLE MILLE E UNE NOTE
by Pier Paolo PASOLINIIL ÉTAIT UNE FOIS DANS L’EST
by André BRASSARDLA CAGE AUX OURS
by Marian HANDWERKERLA PRIMA ANGELICA
by Carlos SAURALES AUTRES
by Hugo SANTIAGOLES VIOLONS DU BAL
by Michel DRACHMACSKAJATEK
by Karoly MAKKMAHLER
by Ken RUSSELLMILAREPA
by Liliana CAVANIPOSLEDNATA DOUMA
by Binka JELIASKOVASAAT EL TAHRIR DAKKAT, BARRA YA ISTI ‘MAR
by Heiny SROURSOVSEM PROPASHTSHIY
by Gueorguy DANELIASTAVISKY
by Alain RESNAISSYMPTOMS
by Joseph LARRAZTHE CONVERSATION
by Francis COPPOLATHE LAST DETAIL
by Hal ASHBYTHE NICKEL RIDE
by Robert MULLIGANTHE NINE LIVES OF FRITZ THE CAT
by Robert TAYLORTHE SUGARLAND EXPRESS
by Steven SPIELBERGTHIEVES LIKE US
by Robert ALTMANOut of Competition
1789
by Ariane MNOUCHKINEAMARCORD
by Federico FELLINIBIRDS DO IT, BEES DO IT
by Erik DAARSTAD, Helmut BARTH, Norman BEAN, David OYSTER, AL KIHN, M.P. KAHL, James WILKIE, Anton VON MUNSTER, Hugo SIELMANN, Hugo VAN LAWICK, Ken MIDDLEHAM, Heinz SIELMANN, George D. DODGEENTRACTE
by René CLAIRHENRY MILLER, POÈTE MAUDIT
by Michèle ARNAULTLANCELOT DU LAC
by Robert BRESSONLE TRIO INFERNAL
by Francis GIRODLES GRANDES MANOEUVRES
by René CLAIRONCE
by Morton HEILIGPARADE
by Jacques TATIPICASSO, L’HOMME ET SON OEUVRE
by Edward QUINNS + P + Y + S
by Irwin KERSHNERTHE HOMECOMING
by Peter HALLTOUTE UNE VIE
by Claude LELOUCHIn Competition
Short films
ANOTHER SATURDAY NIGHT
by Steven B. POSTER, Mik DERKSAQUARIUM
by Zdenka DOITCHEVACARNET TROUVE CHEZ LES FOURMIS
by Georges SENECHALI STALA SIE SWIATLOSC
by Jerzy KALINAJOCSELEKEDETEK
by Béla VAJDALA FAIM
by Peter FOLDESLEONARDUV DENIK
by Jan SVANKMAJERO SIDARTA
by Michel JAKAROSTROV
by Edouard NAZAROV, V. ZUIKOVTANATA
by Luis Mamerto LOPEZ-TAPIAPerspectives Cinéma français
CE QUE SAVAIT MORGAN
by Luc BERAUDCOMMENT ON DEVIENT UN ENNEMI DE L’INTÉRIEUR
by Nicole LE GARREC, René VAUTIERET DEMAIN ?
by Pierre CARPENTIERFRANCE SOCIÉTÉ ANONYME
by Alain CORNEAUGÉNÉRAL IDI AMIN DADA
by Barbet SCHROEDERL’ORDRE
by Jean-Daniel POLLETLA COURSE EN TÊTE
by Joël BANTONILA RÉPUBLIQUE EST MORTE A DIEN BIEN PHU
by Jérôme KANAPA, LACOUTURE, Jean-Pierre DEVILLERSLE VOYAGE D’AMÉLIE
by Daniel DUVALLES GUICHETS DU LOUVRE
by Michel MITRANILES JOURS GRIS
by Iradj AZIMIUN HOMME QUI DORT
by Georges PEREC, Bernard QUEYSANNE