Retrospective
In Competition
Feature films
ADIEU BONAPARTE
by Youssef CHAHINEBIRDY
by Alan PARKERBLISS
by Ray LAWRENCEDERBORENCE
by Francis REUSSERDÉTECTIVE
by Jean-Luc GODARDINSIGNIFICANCE
by Nicolas ROEGJOSHUA THEN AND NOW
by Ted KOTCHEFFKISS OF THE SPIDER WOMAN
by Hector BABENCOLA HISTORIA OFICIAL
by Luis PUENZOLE DUE VITE DI MATTIA PASCAL
by Mario MONICELLIMASK
by Peter BOGDANOVICHMISHIMA
by Paul SCHRADEROTAC NA SLUZBENOM PUTU
by Emir KUSTURICAPALE RIDER
by Clint EASTWOODPOULET AU VINAIGRE
by Claude CHABROLREDL EZREDES
by Istvan SZABORENDEZ-VOUS
by André TÉCHINÉSARABA HAKOBUNE
by Shuji TERAYAMASCEMO DI GUERRA
by Dino RISITHE COCA-COLA KID
by Dusan MAKAVEJEVUn Certain Regard
A PRIVATE FUNCTION
by Malcolm MOWBRAYA.K.
by Chris MARKERAD SOF HALAILAH
by Takaharu YASUOKADAS MAL DES TODES
by Peter HANDKEDEDISCINA
by Matjaz KLOPCICEMPTY QUARTER
by Raymond DEPARDONHIMATSURI
by Mitsuo YANAGIMACHIIL DAVIOLO SULLE COLLINE
by Elizabeth ROSENLATINO
by Haskell WEXLERLE THÉ AU HAREM D’ARCHIMEDE
by Mehdi CHAREFMILII, DOROGOI, LUBIMIL, EDINSTVENNII
by Dinara ASSANOVAMONSIEUR DE POURCEAUGNAC
by Michel MITRANIMYSTÈRE ALEXINA
by René FERETORIANA
by Fina TORRESPADRE NUESTRO
by Francisco REGUEIROTOKYO GA
by Wim WENDERSUNE NUIT DE GLACE
by Que WENOut of Competition
DIE NACHT
by Hans Jürgen SYBERBERGJUMPING
by Osamu TEZUKALE SOULIER DE SATIN
by Manoel DE OLIVEIRALE TEMPS DÉTRUIT
by Pierre BEUCHOTNIGHT MAGIC
by Lewis FUREYSTEAMING
by Joseph LOSEYTHE EMERALD FOREST
by John BOORMANTHE GLENN MILLER STORY
by Anthony MANNTHE PURPLE ROSE OF CAIRO
by Woody ALLENWITNESS
by Peter WEIRIn Competition
Short films
JENITBA
by Roumen PETKOV, Slav BAKALOVL’ANNIVERSAIRE DE GEORGES
by Patrick TRAONSTOP
by Krzysztof KIWERSKIZNIK
by B. CHOCHITAICHVILIPerspectives Cinéma français
BELGICA-ARGENTINA
by Olivier LANGLOISCARYL CHESSMAN
by Jean-Christophe ROSECONTES CRÉPUSCULAIRES
by Yves CHARNAYDORÉNAVANT TOUT SERA COMME D’HABITUDE
by Roland ALLARDELLE A PASSE TANT D’HEURES SOUS LES SUNLIGHTS
by Philippe GARRELELSA, ELSA
by Didier HAUDEPINESTHER
by Jacqueline GOZLANDIMPAIR ET PASSE
by Patrick CHIUZZIL’AFFAIRE DES DIVISIONS MORITURI
by F.J. OSSANGL’HERBE ROUGE
by Pierre KASTLA PART DE L’AUTRE
by Jeanne LABRUNELA POUPÉE QUI TOUSSE
by Farid LAHOUASSALA VRAIE HISTOIRE DU CHAPERON ROUGE
by Anne IKHLEFLE RUBAN
by Françoise Caroline JACOBLE RÉACTEUR VERNET
by Laurent DUSSAUXLE TEMPS D’UN INSTANT
by Pierre JALLAUDLES DESTINS DE MANOEL
by Raoul RUIZPASSAGE SECRET
by Laurent PERRINTANT QUE FAREM AITAL
by Roger SOUZAVISAGE DE CHIEN
by Jacek GASIOROWSKI