Retrospective
In Competition
Feature films
AFACEREA PROTAR
by Haralambie BOROSCIEN
by Jerzy KAWALEROWICZDALIBOR
by Václav KRSKAEL ULTIMO PERRO
by Lucas DEMAREGLI INNAMORATI
by Mauro BOLOGNINIHANKA
by Slavko VORKAPICHI’LL CRY TOMORROW
by Daniel MANNIKIMONO NO KIROKU
by Akira KUROSAWAIL FERROVIERE
by Pietro GERMIIL TETTO
by Vittorio DE SICAKÖRHINTA
by Zoltán FABRILA ESCONDIDA
by Roberto GAVALDONLE MONDE DU SILENCE
by Louis MALLE, Jacques-Yves COUSTEAULE MYSTÈRE PICASSO
by Henri-Georges CLOUZOTMABOROSHI NO UMA
by Koji SHIMAMARIE ANTOINETTE REINE DE FRANCE
by Jean DELANNOYMAT
by Marc DONSKOIMEEUWEN STERVEN IN DE HAVEN
by Roland VERHAVERT, Rik KUYPERS, Ivo MICHIELSMOZART
by Karl HARTLOTHELLO
by Sergueï YOUTKÉVITCHPATHER PANCHALI
by Satyajit RAYPEDAGOGICHESKAYA POEMA
by Mechislava MAYEVSKAYA, Aleksei MASLYUKOVSEIDO NO KIRISUTO
by Minoru SHIBUYASEVEN YEARS IN TIBET
by Hans NIETERSHABAB IMRA’A
by Salah ABU SAYFSHEVGYACHYA SHENGA
by Shantaram ATHAVALESOB O CÉU DA BAHIA
by Ernesto REMANISOMMARNATTENS LEENDE
by Ingmar BERGMANTALPA
by Alfredo B. CREVENNATARDE DE TOROS
by Laszlo VAJDATHE HARDER THEY FALL
by Mark ROBSONTHE MAN IN THE GRAY FLANNEL SUIT
by Nunnaly JOHNSONTHE MAN WHO KNEW TOO MUCH
by Alfred HITCHCOCKTHE MAN WHO NEVER WAS
by Ronald NEAMETO KORISTI ME TA MAVRA
by Michel CACOYANNISTOTCHKA PARVA
by Boian DANOWSKITOUBIB EL AFFIA
by Henry JACQUESWALK INTO PARADISE
by Marcello PAGLIERO, Lee ROBINSONYIELD TO THE NIGHT
by John LEE THOMPSONIn Competition
Short films
ANDRE MODESTE GRETRY
by Lucien DEROISYAÉROPORT DE LUXEMBOURG
by Philippe SCHNEIDERBWANA KITOKO
by André CAUVINCIGANYTANC
by Tamas BANOVICHCOLUMBIA MUSICAL TRAVELARK : WONDERS OF MANHATTAN
by Harry FOSTERCRNE VODE
by Rudolf SREMECEN DE ZEE WAS NIET MEER
by Bert HAANSTRAFUJI WA IKITEIRU
by Kenji SHIMOMURAGATEWAY TO THE ANTARTIC
by Duncan CARSEGERALD MCBOING ON PLANET MOO
by Robert CANNONGROWING COCONUTS
by Fali BILIMORIAHORIZONS NOUVEAUX
by Kurt BAUMKARIUS OG BAKTUS
by Ivo CAPRINOKATI ÉS A VADMACSKA
by Agoston KOLLANYIKATSURA RIKYU
by Minoru KURIBAYASHILA CORSA DELLE ROCCHE
by Gian Luigi POLIDOROLE BALLON ROUGE
by Albert LAMORISSELES PÉCHEURS DU CAP
by Errol HINDSLOUTKY JIRIHO TRNKY
by Bruno SEFRANEKLURDZA MAGDANY
by Tengiz ABULADZE, Revaz TCHKHEIDZÉMARINICA
by Ion POPESCU-GOPOMELODII FESTIVALIA
by R. GRIGORIEV, Iosif POSELSKI, Jerzy BOSSAK, Ilya KOPALINNICOLAE GRIGORESCU
by Ion BOSTANPARABOLA D’ORO
by Vittorio DE SETAPORTRAIT OF SOUTLAND
by Peter Roger HUNTPOVEST ZA TIRNOVGRAD
by Juri ARNAOUDOVSALUT À LA FRANCE
by Ric EYRICH, Thomas L. ROWESALZBURGER IMPRESSIONEN
by Prof. Hanns WAGULASTVORENI SYETA
by E. HOFMANSVEDOCANSTVA O TESLI
by Vladimir POGACICTANT QU’IL Y AURA DES BÊTES
by BRAISSAITEATR LALEK
by M. USSOROWSKITHE FACE OF LINCOLN
by Edward FREEDTHE SHEPHERD
by Julian BIGGSTOGETHER
by Lorenza MAZZETTITOVARICHTCH OUKHODIT V MORE
by Nikita KURIKHINVAND FRA EUFRAT
by Theodor CHRISTENSEN