Retrospective
In Competition
Feature films
A STRANGER AMONG US
by Sidney LUMETAU PAYS DES JULIETS
by Mehdi CHAREFBASIC INSTINCT
by Paul VERHOEVENCRUSH
by Alison MACLEANDARK AT NOON
by Raoul RUIZDEN GODA VILJAN
by Bille AUGUSTEL SOL DEL MEMBRILLO
by Victor ERICEEL VIAJE
by Fernando Ezequiel SOLANASHOWARDS END
by James IVORYHYENES
by Djibril DIOP MAMBETYIL LADRO DI BAMBINI
by Gianni AMELIOLA SENTINELLE
by Arnaud DESPLECHINLE RETOUR DE CASANOVA
by Edouard NIERMANSLEOLO
by Jean-Claude LAUZONLUNA PARK
by Pavel LOUNGUINEOF MICE AND MEN
by Gary SINISESAMOSTOIATELNAIA JIZN
by Vitali KANEVSKISIMPLE MEN
by Hal HARTLEYTHE LONG DAY CLOSES
by Terence DAVIESTHE PLAYER
by Robert ALTMANTWIN PEAKS FIRE WALK WITH ME
by David LYNCHUn Certain Regard
A NYARALO
by Can TOGAYAMERICAN ME
by Edward James OLMOSAPFELBAUME
by Helma SANDERS-BRAHMSAVERILLS ANKOMMEN
by Michael SCHOTTENBERGBAD LIEUTENANT
by Abel FERRARABEING AT HOME WITH CLAUDE
by Jean BEAUDINCOUSIN BOBBY
by Jonathan DEMMEHOCHZAITSNUECHT
by Pol CRUCHTENKRISTALLINES NICHTES
by Tonia MARKETAKILA MEMORIA DEL AGUA
by Héctor FAVERMODERN CRIMES
by Alejandro AGRESTIMON DESIR
by Nicky MARSHALLOXEN
by Sven NYKVISTPRAGUE
by Ian SELLARSTRICTLY BALLROOM
by Baz LUHRMANNSTSASTLYVYJE DNY
by Alexeï BALABANOVTCHEKISTE
by Alexandre ROGOJKINETHROUGH AN OPEN WINDOW
by Eric MENDELSOHNUDJU AZUL DI YONTA
by Flora GOMESZENDEGI EDAME DARAD
by Abbas KIAROSTAMIOut of Competition
ANGLAGARD
by Colin NUTLEYDRENGENE FRA SANKT PETRI
by Soren KRAGH – JACOBSENFAR AND AWAY
by Ron HOWARDKRIGERENS HJERTE
by Leidulv RISANLE BATTEUR DU BOLÉRO
by Patrice LECONTESVO ‘A JORDU SEM ‘A HIMNI
by Kristin JOHANNESDOTTIRSpecial Screenings
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
by Kirk WISE, Gary TROUSDALELE CHENE
by Lucian PINTILIEMAP OF THE HUMAN HEART
by Vincent WARDOPENING NIGHT
by John CASSAVETESOTHELLO
by Orson WELLESPATHER PANCHALI
by Satyajit RAYPATRICK DEWAERE
by Marc ESPOSITORESERVOIR DOGS
by Quentin TARANTINOSARAFINA
by Darrell James ROODTIn Competition
Short films
A PASSION PLAY
by Tony TWIGGAZ UT
by Nikolai Ivanov NEIKOVCHEATING, INC.
by William LORTONDAUMIER’S LAW
by Geoff DUNBARENCOLURE 42
by Willy KEMPENEERSGHALB
by Sa’ied MOJAVERIKEINE BESONDEREN VORKOMNISSE
by Jürgen SCHONHOFFL’ECHANGE
by Vincent PEREZLA SENSATION
by Manuel POUTTEMETRO
by Catherine MONTONDONO PROBLEM
by Craig WELCHOMNIBUS
by Sam KARMANNCinémas en France
ARCHIPEL
by Pierre GRANIER-DEFERRECOUPABLE D’INNOCENCE
by Marcin ZIEBINSKIF.X. MESSERSCHMIDT SCULPTEUR (1736-1783)
by Marino VAGLIANOJULIETTE
by Didier BIVELL’AUTRE CELIA
by Irène JOUANNETLE PETIT PRINCE A DIT
by Christine PASCALLE TROU DE LA CORNEILLE
by François HANSSLEA
by Christophe DEBUISNELES CONTES SAUVAGES
by Gérald CALDERON, Jean-Charles CUTTOLIPILOTES
by Olivier ZAGARQUELQUE PART VERS CONAKRY
by Françoise EBRARDSANS UN CRI
by Jeanne LABRUNEVAGABOND
by Ann LE MONNIERVERSAILLES RIVE GAUCHE
by Bruno PODALYDESVOLEUR D’IMAGES
by Bruno VICTOR-PUJEBET