Retrospective
In Competition
Feature films
2046
by WONG Kar WaiCLEAN
by Olivier ASSAYASCOMME UNE IMAGE
(LOOK AT ME) by Agnès JAOUIDAREMO SHIRANAI
(NOBODY KNOWS) by KORE-EDA HirokazuDIARIOS DE MOTOCICLETA
(THE MOTORCYCLE DIARIES) by Walter SALLESDIE FETTEN JAHRE SIND VORBEI
(THE EDUKATORS) by Hans WEINGARTNEREXILS
by Tony GATLIFFAHRENHEIT 9/11
(FAHRENHEIT 911) by Michael MOOREINNOCENCE
(GHOST IN THE SHELL 2: INNOCENCE) by Mamoru OSHIILA FEMME EST L’AVENIR DE L’HOMME
(WOMAN IS THE FUTURE OF MAN) by Sangsoo HONGLA NINA SANTA
(THE HOLY GIRL) by Lucrecia MARTELLE CONSEGUENZE DELL’AMORE
(CONSEQUENCES OF LOVE) by Paolo SORRENTINOMONDOVINO
by Jonathan NOSSITEROLD BOY
by PARK Chan-WookSHREK 2
by Andrew ADAMSON, Kelly ASBURY, Conrad VERNONSUD PRALAD
by Apichatpong WEERASETHAKULTHE LADYKILLERS
by Ethan COEN, Joel COENTHE LIFE AND DEATH OF PETER SELLERS
by Stephen HOPKINSZIVOT JE CUDO
(LIFE IS A MIRACLE) by Emir KUSTURICAUn Certain Regard
10 ON TEN
by Abbas KIAROSTAMIA CE SOIR.
(NELLY) by Laure DUTHILLEULA TOUT DE SUITE
by Benoît JACQUOTALEXANDRIE… NEW YORK
by Youssef CHAHINEBIENVENUE EN SUISSE
by Léa FAZERCRONICAS
by Sebastián CORDERODEAR FRANKIE
by Shona AUERBACHHOTEL
by Jessica HAUSNERKHÂKESTAR-O-KHÂK
(EARTH AND ASHES) by Atiq RAHIMIKONTROLL
by Nimród ANTALLU CHENG
by Chao YANGMARSEILLE
by Angela SCHANELECMOOLAADE
by Ousmane SEMBENENOITE ESCURA
by Joao CANIJONON TI MUOVERE
(DON'T MOVE) by Sergio CASTELLITTOPOIDS LEGER
by Jean-Pierre AMERISSCHIZO
by Guka OMAROVASOMERSAULT
by Cate SHORTLANDTHE ASSASSINATION OF RICHARD NIXON
by Niels MUELLERWHISKY
by Juan Pablo REBELLA, Pablo STOLLOut of Competition
10 E CHAMBRE
(THE 10 TH DISTRICT COURTS ) by Raymond DEPARDONBAB EL CHAMS
(THE GATE OF THE SUN) by Yousry NASRALLAHBAD SANTA
by Terry ZWIGOFFCINEASTES A TOUT PRIX
(BORN TO FILM) by Frédéric SOJCHERDE-LOVELY
by Irwin WINKLEREPREUVES D’ARTISTES
(WORDS IN PROGRESS) by Gilles JACOBFIVE
by Abbas KIAROSTAMIKILL BILL VOL.2
by Quentin TARANTINOLA MALA EDUCACIÓN
(BAD EDUCATION) by Pedro ALMODÓVARLE FANTOME D’HENRI LANGLOIS
(HENRI LANGLOIS THE PHANTOM OF THE CINEMATHEQUE) by Jacques RICHARDNOTRE MUSIQUE
by Jean-Luc GODARDSALVADOR ALLENDE
by Patricio GUZMÁNTROY
by Wolfgang PETERSENYA UMER V DETSTVE…
(I DIED IN CHILDHOOD...) by Georgiy PARADJANOVZ CHANNEL: A MAGNIFICENT OBSESSION
by Xan CASSAVETESIn Competition
Short films
ACCORDEON
(ACCORDION) by Michèle COURNOYERCLOSER
by David RITTEYDER SCHWIMMER
(THE SWIMMER) by Klaus HUETTMANNFLATLIFE
by Jonas GEIRNAERTGÉRARD MON AMOUR
by Madeleine ANDREL EVANGILE DU COCHON CREOLE
((THE GOSPEL OF THE CREOLE PIG)) by Michelange QUAYLA DERNIERE MINUTE
(THE LAST MINUT) by Nicolas SALISQUIMERA
by Eryk ROCHATHINNING THE HERD
(THINING THE HERD) by Rie RASMUSSENTRAFIC
by Catalin MITULESCUCinéfondation
99 VUOTTA ELÄMÄSTÄNI
(99 YEARS OF MY LIFE) by Marja MIKKONENBEITA SHEL MESHORERET
(THE POET'S HOME) by Haim TABAKMANCALATORIE LA ORAS
(A TRIP TO THE CITY) by Corneliu PORUMBOIUFAJNIE, ZE JESTES
(NICE TO SEE YOU) by Jan KOMASAFOOTNOTE
by Pia BORGGAIA
by Amarante ABRAMOVICIHAPPY NOW
by Frederikke ASPÖCKKIS APOKRIF N°2
(LITTLE APOCRYPHA N°2) by Kornél MUNDRUCZÓKONTAKT
(THE CONTACT) by Martin DUDANEBRASKA
by Olga ZURAWSKAPLAYING DEAD
by David HUNTPROPHETIES DU PASSE
by Fabien GREENBERGPROYECT GVUL
(BORDER PROJECT) by Tamar SINGER, Nadav LAPID, Adi HALFIN, Dani ROSENBERG, Rima ESSASON OF SATAN
by Jj VILLARDTHE HAPPINESS THIEF
by Derek BOYESTHE RICK
by Tim MCCARTHYTHE WINGS
by Hae-Young SEOWONDERFUL HARUSAME
by Ayumi AOYAMA