My selection ()

.

Programme

Locked content

Journalists, please visit the press area and login to unlock the content that you are reserved.

My calendar

Plan your trip to the Festival de Cannes

Click and drop events in your calendar and then export your programme

OK
Selections : [ All ] Cannes Classics Cinéma de la Plage Cinéfondation Special Screenings In Competition - Feature Films Cannes Premiere In Competition - Short Films Un Certain Regard Out of Competition
Types : [ All ] Screening of the day  Event programmation.type.reprise-competition programmation.type.cannes-premiere Press screening programmation.type.reprise-cannes-premiere programmation.type.reprise-ucr Press conference programmation.type.repetition
8AM
9AM
10AM
11AM
12PM
1PM
2PM
3PM
4PM
5PM
6PM
7PM
8PM
9PM
10PM
11PM
12AM
1AM
2AM
3AM
Grand Théâtre Lumière
08:30End
10:59
TRIANGLE OF SADNESSRuben ÖSTLUND
In Competition - Feature Films
GRAND THÉÂTRE LUMIÈRE
12:00End
14:05
R.M.N.Cristian MUNGIU
In Competition - Feature Films
GRAND THÉÂTRE LUMIÈRE
16:00End
17:56
HOLY SPIDERAli ABBASI
In Competition - Feature Films
GRAND THÉÂTRE LUMIÈRE
19:00End
21:06
LES AMANDIERSValeria BRUNI TEDESCHI
In Competition - Feature Films
GRAND THÉÂTRE LUMIÈRE
22:00End
23:45
NOVEMBRECédric JIMENEZ
Out of Competition
GRAND THÉÂTRE LUMIÈRE
Debussy Theatre
08:30End
10:25
WAR PONYRiley KEOUGH, Gina GAMMELL
Un Certain Regard
DEBUSSY THEATRE
11:15End
13:13
RETOUR À SÉOULDavy CHOU
Un Certain Regard
DEBUSSY THEATRE
14:00End
15:36
LES PIRESLise AKOKA, Romane GUERET
Un Certain Regard
DEBUSSY THEATRE
19:45End
21:25
DON JUANSerge BOZON
Cannes Premiere
DEBUSSY THEATRE
22:15End
23:50
SYK PIKEKristoffer BORGLI
Un Certain Regard
SALLE AGNÈS VARDA
10:30End
12:10
CHRONIQUE D'UNE LIAISON PASSAG...Emmanuel MOURET
Cannes Premiere
SALLE AGNÈS VARDA
13:00End
15:29
TRIANGLE OF SADNESSRuben ÖSTLUND
In Competition - Feature Films
SALLE AGNÈS VARDA
16:15End
19:15
IRMA VEPOlivier ASSAYAS
Cannes Premiere
SALLE AGNÈS VARDA
20:00End
21:20
FUMER FAIT TOUSSERQuentin DUPIEUX
22:00End
00:05
R.M.N.Cristian MUNGIU
In Competition - Feature Films
SALLE AGNÈS VARDA
Buñuel Theatre
09:00End
10:16
SEDMIKRÁSKYVera CHYTILOVA
14:00End
16:00
VISIONS OF 8Sidney LUMET
Cannes Classics
BUÑUEL THEATRE
16:30End
17:57
RIPOSTE FÉMINSTEMarie PERENNES, Simon DEPARDON
Special Screenings
19:15End
20:28
JERRY LEE LEWIS: TROUBLE IN MI...Ethan COEN
22:00End
23:57
THE LAST WALTZMartin SCORSESE
Cannes Classics
BUÑUEL THEATRE
Bazin Theatre
22:00End
00:03
PLUS QUE JAMAISEmily ATEF
Un Certain Regard
BAZIN THEATRE
Macé Beach
21:30End
23:13
UN SINGE EN HIVERHenri VERNEUIL
Cinéma de la Plage
MACÉ BEACH
CINÉUM IMAX
09:00End
10:48
FRÈRE ET SŒURArnaud DESPLECHIN
In Competition - Feature Films
CINÉUM IMAX
11:30End
13:30
BOY FROM HEAVEN - WALAD MIN AL...Tarik SALEH
In Competition - Feature Films
CINÉUM IMAX
14:00End
15:40
CHRONIQUE D'UNE LIAISON PASSAG...Emmanuel MOURET
Cannes Premiere
CINÉUM IMAX
16:30End
17:50
FUMER FAIT TOUSSERQuentin DUPIEUX
18:30End
19:56
EOJerzy SKOLIMOWSKI
In Competition - Feature Films
CINÉUM AURORE
09:30End
11:24
ARMAGEDDON TIMEJames GRAY
In Competition - Feature Films
CINÉUM AURORE
12:00End
13:55
WAR PONYRiley KEOUGH, Gina GAMMELL
Un Certain Regard
CINÉUM AURORE
14:30End
16:33
PLUS QUE JAMAISEmily ATEF
Un Certain Regard
CINÉUM AURORE
18:00End
19:33
MARCEL!Jasmine TRINCA
Special Screenings
CINÉUM SCREEN X
09:30End
11:27
THE STRANGERThomas M WRIGHT
Un Certain Regard
CINÉUM SCREEN X
12:00End
13:52
CORSAGEMarie KREUTZER
Un Certain Regard
CINÉUM SCREEN X
14:30End
16:22
PLAN 75HAYAKAWA Chie
Un Certain Regard
CINÉUM SCREEN X
17:00End
19:07
RESTOS DO VENTOTiago GUEDES
Special Screenings
CINÉUM SCREEN X