• Go to the main navigation
  • Go to the content
  • Go to search
Festival de Cannes
Festival de Cannes
  • OFFICIAL SELECTION
  • CINÉMA DE DEMAIN
  • MARCHÉ DU FILM
  • BMW
  • L'Oréal Paris
  • Mastercard
  • Chopard
  • Kering
  • JP Morgan
  • My Account
  • FR
  • EN
Festival de Cannes
  • News
  • The Festival
    • The Festival today
    • The history of the Festival
    • A Festival with a conscience
    • Our team
    • They support the Festival
  • 79 Years of Festival
  • Photos & Videos
  • Explore
    • The Palme d’or
    • Cannes Sequence
    • Cannes Focus
  • Take part
    • Submit a film
    • Accreditations
    • Your Festival Experience
  • Press area
Search
Back

Interview with Denis MENOCHET, Member of the Feature Film Jury

  • Event
  • published on 19.05.2023
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • WhatsApp

You'll also like

Khady Mane, Ramata-Toulaye Sy, Mamadou Diallo (BANEL & ADAMA) - Photocall © Loïc Venance / AFP
  • Event
  • 21.05.23 12:02
Khady Mane, Ramata-Toulaye Sy, Mamadou Diallo (BANEL & ADAMA) – Photocall
Cinéma de la Plage - CARMEN by Carlos Saura © Jean-Louis Hupé / FDC
  • Event
  • 24.05.23 11:50
Cinéma de la Plage – CARMEN by Carlos Saura
(From L) Producer Sonia Buchman, French producer Nicolas De La Mothe, Pascale Wei-Guinot, Chinese director Bing Wang, Cameraman Maeda Yoshitaka, Producer Vincent Wang, Cameraman Xianhui Liu and French film editor Dominique Auvray attend a press conference for the film "Qing Chun" (Youth - Spring) during the 76th edition of the Cannes Film Festival in Cannes, southern France, on May 19, 2023. (Photo by Stefano RELLANDINI / AFP) © Stefano Rellandini / AFP
  • Official Selection
  • 19.05.23 14:13
QING CHUN (CHUN) by Wang Bing – Press conference
 © Jean-Louis Hupé / FDC
  • Event
  • 24.05.23 11:46
RAPITO by Marco BELLOCCHIO – Photocall
Harrison Ford, Honorary Palme d'or & Iris Knobloch, President of the Festival de Cannes  © Valery Hache / AFP
  • Event
  • 18.05.23 20:42
Harrison Ford, Honorary Palme d’or & Iris Knobloch, President of the Festival de Cannes
Asmae El Moudir (THE MOTHER OF ALL LIES) - Screening © Maxence Parey / FDC
  • Event
  • 24.05.23 15:19
Asmae El Moudir (THE MOTHER OF ALL LIES) – Screening
 © Joachim Tournebize / FDC
  • Event
  • 20.05.23 10:43
KURU OTLAR USTUNE de Nuri Bilge CEYLAN – Photocall
Jude Law & Alicia Vikander (FIREBRAND) - Red steps © PATRICIA DE MELO MOREIRA / AFP
  • Event
  • Official Selection
  • 21.05.23 19:52
Jude Law & Alicia Vikander (FIREBRAND) – Red steps
Retrouvez tous les médias

80th EDITION May 11-22, 2027

  • Festival de Cannes
  • Cinéma de Demain
  • Marché du Film
  • The Festival today
  • A commited Festival
  • 78 years of cinema
  • Press area
  • FAQ
  • Contact

Find all the news of the Festival de Cannes

On social media

  • Festival de Cannes – Tiktok
  • Festival de Cannes – Instagram
  • Festival de Cannes – facebook
  • Festival de Cannes – Youtube
  • Festival de Cannes – linkedin
  • Festival de Cannes – Letterboxd

  • Privacy Policy
  • Credits
  • BMW
  • L'Oréal Paris
  • Mastercard
  • Chopard
  • Kering
  • JP Morgan
Festival de Cannes
  • News
  • The Festival
    • The Festival today
    • The history of the Festival
    • A Festival with a conscience
    • Our team
    • They support the Festival
  • 79 Years of Festival
  • Photos & Videos
  • Explore
    • The Palme d’or
    • Cannes Sequence
    • Cannes Focus
  • Take part
    • Submit a film
    • Accreditations
    • Your Festival Experience
  • Press area
  • My Account
  • FR
  • EN
  • OFFICIAL SELECTION
  • CINÉMA DE DEMAIN
  • MARCHÉ DU FILM
Festival de Cannes

80th EDITION

  • The Festival
  • 79 years of Festival
  • Photos & Videos
  • A Festival with a conscience
  • They support the Festival
 

Find all the news of the Festival de Cannes

  • Festival de Cannes – Tiktok
  • Festival de Cannes – Instagram
  • Festival de Cannes – facebook
  • Festival de Cannes – Youtube
  • Festival de Cannes – linkedin
  • Festival de Cannes – Letterboxd

May 11-22, 2027

  • Press area
  • Immersive Competition
  • Official Shop
  • FAQ