• Go to the main navigation
  • Go to the content
  • Go to search
Festival de Cannes
Festival de Cannes
  • OFFICIAL SELECTION
  • CINÉMA DE DEMAIN
  • MARCHÉ DU FILM
  • BMW
  • L'Oréal Paris
  • Mastercard
  • Chopard
  • Kering
  • JP Morgan
  • My Account
  • FR
  • EN
Festival de Cannes
  • News
  • The Festival
    • The Festival today
    • The history of the Festival
    • A Festival with a conscience
    • Our team
    • They support the Festival
  • 79 Years of Festival
  • Photos & Videos
  • Explore
    • The Palme d’or
    • Cannes Sequence
    • Cannes Focus
  • Take part
    • Submit a film
    • Accreditations
    • Your Festival Experience
  • Press area
Search
Back

Léa Drucker – Close

  • Event
  • published on 27.05.2022
Léa Drucker - Close © Amandine Goetz / FDC
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • WhatsApp

You'll also like

Saeed Poursamimi - Leila's brothers © Amandine Goetz / FDC
  • Event
  • 26.05.22 10:30
Saeed Poursamimi – Leila’s brothers
Team of the movie - Red carpet entrance of Holy Spider © Andreas Rentz / Getty
  • Event
  • 22.05.22 17:29
Team of the movie – Red carpet entrance of Holy Spider
Team of the movie - Mascarade (Masquerade) © Gareth Cattermole / Getty
  • Event
  • 28.05.22 12:15
Team of the movie – Mascarade (Masquerade)
  • Event
  • 27.05.22 10:16
Yousry Nasrallah, President of the Short films & LA CINEF Jury
Team of the movie - Syk Pike (Sick of Myself) © Dominique Charriau / Getty / WireImage
  • Event
  • 22.05.22 12:15
Team of the movie – Syk Pike (Sick of Myself)
Rossy de Palma - Red carpet entrance of the 75th anniversary party of the Festival de Cannes © Vittorio Zunino Celotto / Getty
  • Event
  • 24.05.22 19:50
Rossy de Palma – Red carpet entrance of the 75th anniversary party of the Festival de Cannes
Melvil Poupaud, Arnaud Desplechin, Marion Cotillard, Benjamin Siksou - Red Carpet entrance of Frère et Soeur (Brother and Sister) by Arnaud Desplechin © Loic Venance / AFP
  • Event
  • 20.05.22 22:11
Melvil Poupaud, Arnaud Desplechin, Marion Cotillard, Benjamin Siksou – Red Carpet entrance of Frère et Soeur (Brother and Sister) by Arnaud Desplechin
Christian Mungiu - R.M.N. © Joachim Tournebize / FDC
  • Event
  • 22.05.22 12:00
Christian Mungiu – R.M.N.
Retrouvez tous les médias

80th EDITION May 11-22, 2027

  • Festival de Cannes
  • Cinéma de Demain
  • Marché du Film
  • The Festival today
  • A commited Festival
  • 78 years of cinema
  • Press area
  • FAQ
  • Contact

Find all the news of the Festival de Cannes

On social media

  • Festival de Cannes – Tiktok
  • Festival de Cannes – Instagram
  • Festival de Cannes – facebook
  • Festival de Cannes – Youtube
  • Festival de Cannes – linkedin
  • Festival de Cannes – Letterboxd

  • Privacy Policy
  • Credits
  • BMW
  • L'Oréal Paris
  • Mastercard
  • Chopard
  • Kering
  • JP Morgan
Festival de Cannes
  • News
  • The Festival
    • The Festival today
    • The history of the Festival
    • A Festival with a conscience
    • Our team
    • They support the Festival
  • 79 Years of Festival
  • Photos & Videos
  • Explore
    • The Palme d’or
    • Cannes Sequence
    • Cannes Focus
  • Take part
    • Submit a film
    • Accreditations
    • Your Festival Experience
  • Press area
  • My Account
  • FR
  • EN
  • OFFICIAL SELECTION
  • CINÉMA DE DEMAIN
  • MARCHÉ DU FILM
Festival de Cannes

80th EDITION

  • The Festival
  • 79 years of Festival
  • Photos & Videos
  • A Festival with a conscience
  • They support the Festival
 

Find all the news of the Festival de Cannes

  • Festival de Cannes – Tiktok
  • Festival de Cannes – Instagram
  • Festival de Cannes – facebook
  • Festival de Cannes – Youtube
  • Festival de Cannes – linkedin
  • Festival de Cannes – Letterboxd

May 11-22, 2027

  • Press area
  • Immersive Competition
  • Official Shop
  • FAQ