Retrospective
In Competition
Feature films
BEAU PÈRE
by Bernard BLIERCHARIOTS OF FIRE
by Hugh HUDSONCSEREPEK
by Istvan GAALCZLOWIEK Z ZELAZA
by Andrzej WAJDAENGEL AUS EISEN
by Thomas BRASCHEXCALIBUR
by John BOORMANGROUPPA KROVI NOL
by Almantas GRIKIAVICIUSHEAVEN’S GATE
by Michael CIMINOLA PELLE
by Liliana CAVANILA TRAGEDIA DI UN UOMO RIDICULO
by Bernardo BERTOLUCCILES UNS ET LES AUTRES
by Claude LELOUCHLIGHT YEARS AWAY
by Alain TANNERLOOKS AND SMILES
by Ken LOACHMEPHISTO
by Istvan SZABOMONTENEGRO OR PIGS AND PEARLS
by Dusan MAKAVEJEVNEIGE
by Jean Henri ROGER, Juliet BERTOPASSIONE D’AMORE
by Ettore SCOLAPATRIMONIO NACIONAL
by Luis Garcia BERLANGAPOSSESSION
by Andrzej ZULAWSKIQUARTET
by James IVORYTULIPAA
by Pirjo HONKASALO, Pekka LEHTOVIOLENT STREETS
by Michael MANNUn Certain Regard
A TANU
by Péter BACSÓA THOUSAND LITTLE KISSES
by Mira RECANATICERROMAIOR
by Luis Filipe ROCHADIOS LOS CRIA
by Jacobo MORALESEIJANAIKA
by Shôhei IMAMURAEU TE AMO
by Arnaldo JABORGOLIAMOTA NOCHNO KAPANE
by Binka JELIASKOVAKO TO TAMO PEVA
by Slobodan SIJANLA NUIT ENSOLEILLÉE
by Patrick SEGALLET THERE BE LIGHT
by John HUSTONMEMOIRS OF SURVIVOR
by David GLADWELLMUR MURS
by Agnès VARDASAMO JEDNOM SE LJUBI
by Rajko GRLICSATAH SE UTHATA AADMI
by Mani KAULUN MOMENT DE BONHEUR
by Yves LAUMETOut of Competition
ANIMA – SYMPHONIE FANTASTIQUE
by Titus LEBERBODAS DE SANGRE
by Carlos SAURADA NAO TIAN GONG
by Wan LAI-MINGFROM MAO TO MOZART – ISAAC STERN IN CHINA
by Murray LERNERHANDS UP
by Jerzy SKOLIMOWSKIHONEYSUCKLE ROSE
by Jerry SCHATZBERGKU NAO REN DE XIAO
by Deng YI MING, Yang YAN-JINLA MOUCHE
by Ferenc ROFUSZLE VOYAGEUR AUX MENOTTES
by Yu YANGMA-LU-TIAN-SHI
by Yuan MU-ZHISAN MAO LIU LANG JI
by Zhao MING, Yieng KONGTHE POSTMAN ALWAYS RINGS TWICE
by Bob RAFELSONTHIS IS ELVIS
by Andrew SOLT, Malcolm LEOTRE FRATELLI
by Francesco ROSIIn Competition
Short films
ALEPHAH
by Gérald FRYDMANANDRÉ DERAIN, THÈMES ET VARIATIONS
by François PORCILEDILEMMA
by John HALASDISKZOKEJ
by Jiri BARTAKRAL A SKRITEK
by Lubomir BENESLE RAT
by Elisabeth HUPPERTMANOVERGASTE
by G. Nicolas HAYEKMASKIRANI RAZBOJNIK
by Petar LALOVICMOTO PERPETUO
by Béla VAJDANE ME PARLEZ PLUS JAMAIS D’AMOUR
by Sylvain MADIGANRAVNOVESIE
by Boïko KANEVTRCANJE
by Dusko SEVOZEA
by André LEDUC, Jean Jacques LEDUCPerspectives Cinéma français
CE SOIR ON DANSE
by Vincent LOMBARDCHRONIQUE INDIENNE
by Bernard MAZAURIC, Antoine SABARROSDERNIER ÉTÉ
by Robert GUÉDIGUIAN, Frank LE WITADU BLUES DANS LA TÊTE
by Hervé PALUDDU CRIME CONSIDÈRÉ COMME UN DES BEAUX ARTS
by Frédéric COMPAINENTRER DANS LA DANSE
by Nadine ALCANJULIETTE DU COTE DES HOMMES
by Claudine BORIESL’ÉCHELLE
by Alain UGHETTOLA COMÈTE
by Catherine COHENLA FORET DÉSENCHANTÉE
by Jacques ROBIOLLESLE JARDINIER
by Jean-Pierre SENTIERLE MARTEAU PIQUEUR
by Charles BITSCHLES JEUX DE LA COMTESSE DOLINGEN DE GRATZ
by Catherine BINETLYDIA JACOB STORY
by Bertrand JENNYOBSERVATION DE L’HÉMATOZOAIRE DE LAVERAN
by Claude DUTYORAGE
by Gérard GRENIEROU SONT PASSÉS LES CLOWNS
by Henriette CHARDAKPARKING
by Jean-Paul DAKISSPRENDS 10 000 BALLES ET CASSE-TOI
by Mahmoud ZEMMOURIREPORTERS
by Raymond DEPARDONSKIMOUSSA
by Jean BARONNETSUBTIL CARNAGE
by Gilles DOISYSYNAPSES
by René LALANNETAP TAP BALLOON
by Patrick LAMBERTUN CRI DANS LE PLACARD
by Claude VAN DEGRYSEUNE VOIX
by Dominique CREVECOEUR