Retrospective
In Competition
Feature films
ANOTHER YEAR
by Mike LEIGHBIUTIFUL
by Alejandro González IÑÁRRITUCOPIE CONFORME
(CERTIFIED COPY) by Abbas KIAROSTAMIDES HOMMES ET DES DIEUX
(OF GODS AND MEN) by Xavier BEAUVOISFAIR GAME
by Doug LIMANHORS LA LOI
(OUTSIDE OF THE LAW) by Rachid BOUCHAREBLA NOSTRA VITA
(OUR LIFE) by Daniele LUCHETTILA PRINCESSE DE MONTPENSIER
(THE PRINCESS OF MONTPENSIER) by Bertrand TAVERNIERLUNG BOONMEE RALUEK CHAT
(UNCLE BOONMEE WHO CAN RECALL HIS PAST LIVES) by Apichatpong WEERASETHAKULOUTRAGE
by Takeshi KITANOPOETRY
by LEE Chang-DongRIZHAO CHONGQING
(CHONGQING BLUES) by Xiaoshuai WANGROUTE IRISH
by Ken LOACHSCHASTYE MOE
(MY JOY) by Sergei LOZNITSASZELÍD TEREMTÉS – A FRANKENSTEIN TERV
(TENDER SON - THE FRANKENSTEIN PROJECT) by Kornél MUNDRUCZÓTHE HOUSEMAID
by Sang-Soo IMTOURNÉE
(ON TOUR) by Mathieu AMALRICUN HOMME QUI CRIE
(A SCREAMING MAN) by Mahamat-Saleh HAROUNUTOMLYONNYE SOLNTSEM 2: PREDSTOYANIE
(THE EXODUS - BURNT BY THE SUN 2) by Nikita MIKHALKOVUn Certain Regard
AURORA
by Cristi PUIUBLUE VALENTINE
by Derek CIANFRANCECARANCHO
by Pablo TRAPEROCHATROOM
by Hideo NAKATAFILM SOCIALISME
by Jean-Luc GODARDHAHAHA
by Sangsoo HONGHAI SHANG CHUAN QI
(I WISH I KNEW) by JIA Zhang-KeLES AMOURS IMAGINAIRES
(HEARTBEATS) by Xavier DOLANLIFE, ABOVE ALL
by Oliver SCHMITZLOS LABIOS
(THE LIPS) by Iván FUND, Santiago LOZAMARTI, DUPA CRACIUN
(TUESDAY, AFTER CHRISTMAS) by Radu MUNTEANO ESTRANHO CASO DE ANGÉLICA
(THE STRANGE CASE OF ANGELICA) by Manoel DE OLIVEIRAOCTUBRE
(OCTOBER) by Daniel VEGA, Diego VEGAPÁL ADRIENN
(ADRIENN PÁL) by Agnes KOCSISR U THERE
by David VERBEEKREBECCA H. ( RETURN TO THE DOGS)
by Lodge KERRIGANSIMON WERNER A DISPARU…
(LIGHTS OUT) by Fabrice GOBERTUDAAN
by Vikramaditya MOTWANEUNTER DIR DIE STADT
(THE CITY BELOW) by Christoph HOCHHÄUSLEROut of Competition
CARLOS
by Olivier ASSAYASROBIN HOOD
by Ridley SCOTTTAMARA DREWE
by Stephen FREARSTHE TREE
by Ivan DORNWALL STREET: MONEY NEVER SLEEPS
by Oliver STONEYOU WILL MEET A TALL DARK STRANGER
by Woody ALLENSpecial Screenings
5 X FAVELA, POR NOS MESMOS
(5 X FAVELA) by Luciana BEZERRA, Cadu BARCELOS, Manaira CARNEIRO, Rodrigo FELHA, Wagner NOVAIS, Cacau AMARAL, Luciano VIDIGALABEL
by Diego LUNACHANTRAPAS
by Otar IOSSELIANICOUNTDOWN TO ZERO
by Lucy WALKERDRAQUILA – L’ITALIA CHE TREMA
(DRAQUILA - ITALY TREMBLES) by Sabina GUZZANTIGILLES JACOB, L’ ARPENTEUR DE LA CROISETTE
(CITIZEN CANNES) by Serge LE PERONINSIDE JOB
by Charles FERGUSONLA MEUTE
(THE PACK) by Franck RICHARDNOSTALGIA DE LA LUZ
(NOSTALGIA FOR THE LIGHT) by Patricio GUZMÁNOVER YOUR CITIES GRASS WILL GROW
by Sophie FIENNESIn Competition
Short films
BLOKES
(BLOCKS) by Marialy RIVASCHIENNE D’HISTOIRE
(BARKING ISLAND) by Serge AVÉDIKIANESTAÇÃO
(STATION) by Marcia FARIAEZRA RISHONA
(FIRST AID) by Yarden KARMINMAYA
by Pedro Pío MARTIN PÉREZMICKY BADER
(BATHING MICKY) by Frida KEMPFFMUSCLES
by Edward HOUSDENROSA
by Monica LAIRANATO SWALLOW A TOAD
by Jurgis KRASONSCinéfondation
COOKED
by Jens BLANKCOUCOU-LES-NUAGES
(ANYWHERE OUT OF THE WORLD) by Vincent Maël CARDONADAKUJEM, DOBRE
(THANKS, FINE) by Mátyás PRIKLEREL JUEGO
(THE GAME) by Benjamín NAISHTATFROZEN LAND
by Tae-Yong KIMHINKERORT ZORASUNE
(THE FIFTH COLUMN) by Vatche BOULGHOURJIANIJSLAND
(ICELAND) by Gilles COULIERITT VAGYOK
(HERE I AM) by Bálint SZIMLERLOS MINUTOS, LAS HORAS
(THE MINUTES, THE HOURS) by Janaína MARQUES RIBEIROMIRAMARE
by Michaela MÜLLERSHELLEY
by Andrew WESMANTAULUKAUPPIAAT
(THE PAINTING SELLERS) by Juho KUOSMANENCannes Classics
…MEN FILMEN ÄR MIN ÄLSKARINNA
(...BUT FILM IS MY MISTRESS) by Stig BJÖRKMAN Documentaries about CinemaBOUDU SAUVE DES EAUX
(BOUDU SAVED FROM DROWNING) by Jean RENOIRCinéma de la Plage
FROM HERE TO ETERNITY
by Fred ZINNEMANNLA NUIT DE VARENNES
by Ettore SCOLALE MONDE DU SILENCE
(THE SILENT WORLD) by Jacques-Yves COUSTEAU, Louis MALLEROCK’N’ROLL…OF CORSE!
(ROCK'N'ROLL... OF CORSE! - WHEN YOU BELIEVED IT WAS FOREVER) by Stéphane BÉBERT, Lionel GUEDJTHE GIRL HUNTERS
by Roy ROWLANDTHE TWO ESCOBARS
by Jeff ZIMBALIST, Michael ZIMBALIST