Retrospective
In Competition
Feature films
AVVENTURA
by Michelangelo ANTONIONIBALLADA O SOLDATIE
by Grigori TCHOUKHRAICIDADE AMEACADA
by Roberto FARIADAMA S SOBATCHKOI
by Iossif KHEIFITSDEVETI KRUG
by France STIGLICHOME FROM THE HILL
by Vincente MINNELLIJAKTEN
by Erik LOCHENJUNGFRUKALLAN
by Ingmar BERGMANKAGI
by Kon ICHIKAWAKAM CERT NEMUZE
by Zdenek PODSKALSKYL’AMÉRIQUE INSOLITE VUE PAR FRANÇOIS REICHENBACH
by François REICHENBACHLA DOLCE VITA
by Federico FELLINILA PROCESION
by Francis LAURICLE TROU
by Jacques BECKERLOS GOLFOS
by Carlos SAURAMACARIO
by Roberto GAVALDONMODERATO CANTABILE
by Peter BROOKNEVER ON SUNDAY
by Jules DASSINNIEOTPRAV LIENNOIE PISMO
by Mikhaïl KALATOZOVOMBRE BIANCHE
by Baccio BANDINI, Nicholas RAYPARVI UROK
by Rangel VALTCHANOVPAW, BOY OF TWO WORLDS
by Astrid HENNING-JENSENSI LE VENT TE FAIT PEUR
by Emile DEGELINSONS AND LOVERS
by Jack CARDIFFSUJATA
by Bimal ROYTCHIEN GNU YOU HOUN
by Li HAN-HSIANGTELEGRAMELE
by Aurel MIHELES, Gheorghe MAGHITHE YOUNG ONE
by Luis BUÑUELZEZOWATE SZCZESCIE
by Andrzej MUNKOut of Competition
BEN-HUR
by William WYLERORIENT OCCIDENT
by Enrico FULCHIGNONIIn Competition
Short films
A CITY CALLED COPENHAGEN
by Jorgen ROOSAUX CONFINS DES DEUX CONTINENTS
by Emlak KREDI BANKASIDAGEN MIJNER JAREN
by Max DE HAASDE DRAGUL PRINTESEI
by Ion POPESCU-GOPODIE PURPULINIE
by K.L. RUPPELENFANTS DES COURANTS D’AIR
by Edouard LUNTZFIESTA EN XOCHIMILCO
by Fernando MARTINEZ ALVAREZFITZ-ROY
by Humberto PERUZZIFRANZ HELLENS OU DOCUMENTS SECRETS
by Lucien DEROISYIN SEARCH OF LINCOLN
by CARLISLE, WONDSEL, DUNPHYLA BALLATA DEL MONTE BIANCO
by Luciano RICCILE BRISE GLACE ATOMIQUE LENINE
by Nicholas TCHERSKOVLE JOURNAL D’UN CERTAIN DAVID
by Pierre JALLAUD, Sylvie JALLAUDLE PILOTE M’A DIT
by Niklaus GESSNERLE SOURIRE
by Serge BOURGUIGNONMALI VOZ
by Branislas BASTACMATERIA E FORMA
by Fulvio TULUINOTRE UNIVERS
by Roman KROITORORFF-SCHULWERK – RHYTHMISCH-MELODISCHE ERZIEHUNG
by Heinz TICHAWSKY, Hans Rolf STROBELPARIS LA BELLE
by Pierre PREVERTPERFECTO LUNA
by Archibald BURNSPOZOR
by Jiri BRNECKAPROMETHEE
by Todor DINOVRAGADOZO NOVENYEK
by Agoston KOLLANYIROMAN MOSAICS IN ANATOLIA
by M.S. IPSIROGLUSHRINGAR
by Ravi PRAKASHSOROLLA, PINTOR DE LA LUZ
by Manuel DOMINGUEZTHE BLUE OF THE SKY
by John RALMONUWAGA DIABEL
by Zenon WASILEWSKIWADLOPERS
by Emile VAN MOERKERKENWINTER QUATERS
by John P. TAYLOR