Retrospective

In Competition

Feature films

ANNETTE

by Leos CARAX

BENEDETTA

by Paul VERHOEVEN

BERGMAN ISLAND

by Mia HANSEN LOVE

DRIVE MY CAR

by HAMAGUCHI Ryusuke

FLAG DAY

by Sean PENN

FRANCE

by Bruno DUMONT

GHAHREMAN

(A HERO)
by Asghar FARHADI

LA FRACTURE

(THE DIVIDE)
by Catherine CORSINI

LINGUI

(LINGUI, THE SACRED BONDS)
by Mahamat-Saleh HAROUN

MEMORIA

by Apichatpong WEERASETHAKUL

NITRAM

by Justin KURZEL

PETROV’S FLU

by Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV

RED ROCKET

by Sean BAKER

THE FRENCH DISPATCH

by Wes ANDERSON

TITANE

by Julia DUCOURNAU

Un Certain Regard

AFTER YANG

by KOGONADA

BLUE BAYOU

by Justin CHON

DELO

(HOUSE ARREST)
by Aleksey GERMAN JR.

FREDA

by Géssica GÉNÉUS

LA CIVIL

by Teodora Ana MIHAI

LAMB

by Valdimar JOHANNSSON

MONEYBOYS

by C.B. YI

ONODA

by Arthur HARARI

REHANA MARYAM NOOR

by Abdullah Mohammad SAAD

THE INNOCENTS

by Eskil VOGT

UN MONDE

(PLAYGROUND)
by Laura WANDEL

WOMEN DO CRY

by Mina MILEVA, Vesela KAZAKOVA

Out of Competition

BAC NORD

(THE STRONGHOLD)
by Cédric JIMENEZ

DE SON VIVANT

(PEACEFUL)
by Emmanuelle BERCOT

ORANGES SANGUINES

(BLOODY ORANGES)
by Jean-Christophe MEURISSE Midnight Screenings

STILLWATER

by Tom MCCARTHY

SUPRÊMES

by Audrey ESTROUGO Midnight Screenings

TRALALA

by Arnaud LARRIEU, Jean-Marie LARRIEU Midnight Screenings

WHERE IS ANNE FRANK

by Ari FOLMAN

Cannes Premiere

BELLE

by Mamoru HOSODA

COW

by Andrea ARNOLD

EVOLUTION

by Kornél MUNDRUCZÓ

MARX PUÓ ASPETTARE

by Marco BELLOCCHIO

MOTHERING SUNDAY

by Eva HUSSON

TROMPERIE

(DECEPTION)
by Arnaud DESPLECHIN

VAL

by Ting POO, Leo SCOTT

VORTEX

by Gaspar NOE

Special Screenings

ANIMAL

by Cyril DION

BABI YAR. CONTEXT

by Sergei LOZNITSA

BIGGER THAN US

by Flore VASSEUR

H6

by YE YE

I’M SO SORRY

by Zhao LIANG

INVISIBLE DEMONS

by Rahul JAIN

LA PANTHERE DES NEIGES

(THE VELVET QUEEN)
by Marie AMIGUET, Vincent MUNIER

MI IUBITA MON AMOUR

by Noemie MERLANT

THE STAR

by Nadav LAPID

THE YEAR OF THE EVERLASTING STORM

by Jafar PANAHI, Anthony CHEN, Malik VITTHAL, Laura POITRAS, Dominga SOTOMAYOR, David LOWERY, Apichatpong WEERASETHAKUL

In Competition

Short films

Cinéfondation

BILL AND JOE GO DUCK HUNTING

by Auden LINCOLN-VOGEL

BILLY BOY

by Sacha AMARAL

CANTAREIRA

by Rodrigo RIBEYRO

CICADA

by YOON Daewoen

FONICA M-120

by Olivér RUDOLF

FRIDA

by Aleksandra ODIC

FRIE MÆND

(FREE MEN)
by Óskar Kristinn VIGNISSON

KING MAX

by Adèle VINCENTI-CRASSON

OTHER HALF

by Lina KALCHEVA

RUDÉ BOTY

(RED SHOES)
by Anna PODSKALSKÁ

SAINT ANDROID

by Lukas VON BERG

Cannes Classics

AŽ PŘIJDE KOCOUR

(THE CASSANDRA CAT )
by Vojtech JASNY Restored prints

BAL POUSSIÈRE

by Henri DUPARC Restored prints

CHÈRE LOUISE

(LOUISE)
by Philippe DE BROCA Restored prints

DAN ČETRNAESTI

(THE FOURTEENTH DAY)
by Zdravko VELIMIROVIC Restored prints

EL CAMINO

(THE PATH)
by Ana MARISCAL Restored prints

ET J’AIME À LA FUREUR

(FLICKERING GHOSTS OF LOVES GONE BY)
by André BONZEL Documentaries about Cinema

F FOR FAKE

by Orson WELLES Restored prints

FRIENDSHIP’S DEATH

by Peter WOLLEN Restored prints

I KNOW WHERE I’M GOING!

by Michael POWELL, Emeric PRESSBURGER Film Foundation

IL CAMMINO DELLA SPERANZA

(THE PATH OF HOPE)
by Pietro GERMI Restored prints

LA DOUBLE VIE DE VÉRONIQUE

(THE DOUBLE LIFE OF VERONIQUE)
by Krzysztof KIESLOWSKI Restored prints

LA DRÔLESSE

(THE HUSSY)
by Jacques DOILLON Restored prints

LA GUERRE EST FINIE

(THE WAR IS OVER)
by Alain RESNAIS Restored prints

LETTER FROM AN UNKNOWN WOMAN

by Max OPHÜLS Restored prints

MONANIEBA

(REPENTANCE)
by Tengiz ABULADZE Restored prints

MONTAND EST À NOUS

by Yves JEULAND Documentaries about Cinema

MULHOLLAND DRIVE

by David LYNCH Restored prints

MURDER IN HARLEM

by Oscar MICHEAUX Tribute

NAPLÓ GYERMEKEIMNEK

(DIARY FOR MY CHILDREN)
by Marta MESZAROS Restored prints

ORFEU NEGRO

(BLACK ORFEUS)
by Marcel CAMUS Restored prints

THE KILLING FLOOR

by Bill DUKE Tribute

THE STORMS OF JEREMY THOMAS.

(THE STORMS OF JEREMY THOMAS)
by Mark COUSINS Documentaries about Cinema

TSUKI WA NOBORINU

(THE MOON HAS RISEN)
by Kinuyo TANAKA Restored prints

YASHAGAIKE

(DEMON POND)
by Masahiro SHINODA Restored prints

ÉCHEC AU PORTEUR

(NOT DELIVERED)
by Gilles GRANGIER Restored prints

Cinéma de la Plage

CHAT NOIR, CHAT BLANC

(BLACK CAT, WHITE CAT)
by Emir KUSTURICA Restored prints

FAST & FURIOUS 9

by Justin LIN

IN THE MOOD FOR LOVE

by WONG Kar Wai

JFK (DIRECTOR’S CUT)

by Oliver STONE Restored prints

LE FABULEUX DESTIN D’AMELIE POULAIN

(AMELIE)
by Jean-Pierre JEUNET Restored prints

LOVERS ROCK

by Steve MCQUEEN

SCARECROW

by Jerry SCHATZBERG

TOM MEDINA

by Tony GATLIF