Retrospective
In Competition
Feature films
1.APRIL 2000
by Wolfgang LIEBENEINERAWARA
by Raj KAPOORBARABAS
by Alf SJÖBERGBIENVENIDO MISTER MARSHALL
by Luis Garcia BERLANGABONGOLO
by André CAUVINCALL ME MADAM
by Walter LANGCOME BACK LITTLE SHEBA
by Daniel MANNDAIBUTSU KAIGEN
by Teinosuke KINUGASADOÑA FRANCISQUITA
by Laszlo VAJDADUENDE Y MISTERIO DEL FLAMENCO
by Edgar NEVILLEEL
by Luis BUÑUELFÖR MIN HETA UNGDOMS SKULL
by Per MATTSSONGEMBAKU NO KO
by Kaneto SHINDOGENDAI JIN
by Minoru SHIBUYAHORIZONS SANS FIN (HELENE BOUCHER)
by Jean DRÉVILLEI CONFESS
by Alfred HITCHCOCKINTIMATE RELATIONS
by Charles FRANKLA PROVINCIALE
by Mario SOLDATILA RED
by Emilio FERNANDEZLA VIE PASSIONNÉE DE CLÉMENCEAU
by Gilbert PROUTEAULAS TRES PERFECTAS CASADAS
by Roberto CAVALDONLE SALAIRE DE LA PEUR
by Henri-Georges CLOUZOTLES VACANCES DE MONSIEUR HULOT
by Jacques TATILILI
by Charles WALTERSLUZ EN EL PÁRAMO
by Victor URRUCHUAMAGIA VERDE
by Gian Gaspare NAPOLITANONEVJERA
by Vladimir POGACICO CANGACEIRO
by Lima BARRETOPETER PAN
by Clyde GERONIMI, Hamilton LUSKE, Wilfred JACKSONSALA DE GUARDIA
by Tulio DEMICHELISIE FANDEN EINE HEIMAT
(THE VILLAGE) by Léopold LINDTBERGSTAZIONE TERMINI
by Vittorio DE SICATHE SUN SHINES BRIGHT
by John FORDVALKOINEN PEURA
by Erik BLOMBERGIn Competition
Short films
AND NOW MIGUEL
by Joseph KRUMGOLDCASTILLA, SOLDADO DE LA LEY
by Enrico GRASCRIN BLANC, LE CHEVAL SAUVAGE
by Albert LAMORISSEDODERHULTARN
by Olle HELLBOMDOH PYI DAUNG SU
by Jules BUCHERDUBROVNIK
by Milan KATICGAZOULY, PETIT OISEAU
by Wladyslaw STAREWICZ, L. STAREWITCZHOUEN ZO !
by Herman VAN DER HORSTI CRISTALLI
by Lando COLOMBOIMMAGINI E COLORE
by Vittorio SALAJOY OF LIVING
by Jean OSERKUJIRA
by Noburô OHFUJIKUMAON HILLS
by Mohan Dayaram BHAVNANILA MONTAGNA DI GENERE
by Giovanni PAOLUCCILA PINTURA MURAL MEXICANA
by Francisco Del VILLARLAND OF THE LONG DAY
by Douglas WILKINSONLE LUXEMBOURG ET SON INDUSTRIE
by Philippe SCHNEIDERLE VOYAGE D’ABDALLAH
by Georges REGNIERMACHU-PICCHU
by Enrico GRASMARIONNETTES DE TOON
by Jean CLEINGEMEISTER DER GEGENWART
by Karl Von ZIEGLMAYERMOMOYAMA BIDSUTSU
by Sôya MIZUKINASKARA
by José Miguel DE MORANEW LANDS FOR OLD
by Krishna GOPALPESCATORI DI LAGUNA
by Antonio PETRUCCIPETER BREUGHEL L’ANCIEN
by ARCADYPRÉSENTATION DE LA BEAUCE À NOTRE DAME DE CHARTRES
by Jacques BERTHIERPYLONE 138
by Adolphe FORTERREMMANTS OF A STONE-AGE PEOPLE
by Louis KNOBELREVERÓN
by Margot BENACERRAFROYAL HERITAGE
by Diana PINESALUT CASA
by Jean VIDALSCHATTEN UNER STERNEN
by Ernest BINGENSO IST DAS SAARLAND
by Ernest BINGENTHE FIGUREHEAD
by John HALASTHE GREAT EXPERIMENT
by V.R. SARMATHE ROMANCE OF TRANSPORTATION IN CANADA
by Colin LOWTHE SETTLER
by Bernard DEVLINTHE STRANGER LEFT NO CARD
by Wendy TOYEVAREN
by Gösta WERNERVICTOIRE SUR L’ANNAPURNA
by Marcel ICHACVINCENT VAN GOGH
by Jan HULSKERWATER BIRDS
by Ben SHARPSTEEN